18.7 C
New York
Sunday, May 26, 2024

2024 Antalya Problem Cup Males’s Outcomes


The 2024 Antalya Problem Cup was held from March 29 by means of March 31 in Antalya, Türkiye.

Ground Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Adem Asil Türkiye 5.5 8.900 14.400
2 Joel Plata Spain 5.7 8.550 14.250
3 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.4 8.200 13.600
4 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.5 7.950 -0.2 13.250
5 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.6 7.700 -0.2 13.100
6 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.4 7.550 -0.4 12.550
7 Ahmet Önder Türkiye 4.9 7.750 -0.2 12.450
8 Ricards Plate Latvia 5.4 7.150 -0.3 12.250

Pommels Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.4 8.500 14.900
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.6 8.250 14.850
3 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 6.0 8.000 14.000
4 Zeinolla Idrissov Kazakhstan 6.2 7.800 14.000
5 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.9 7.400 13.300
6 Mert Efe Kilicer Türkiye 5.1 7.750 12.850
7 Mateo Zugec Croatia 5.8 6.600 12.400
8 Daniel Carrion Spain 5.4 6.850 12.250

Rings Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Ibrahim Colak Türkiye 6.1 8.550 14.650
2 Adem Asil Türkiye 6.2 8.400 14.600
3 Artur Sahakyan Germany 5.8 7.900 13.700
4 Balazs Kiss Hungary 5.1 8.250 13.350
5 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.9 8.150 13.050
6 Nestor Abad Spain 5.7 7.350 13.050
7 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.5 8.450 12.950
8 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.0 7.300 12.300

Vault Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole Common
1 Assan Salimov Kazakhstan 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.300
4.8 9.200 14.000
2 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.725
5.2 8.250 13.450
3 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.2 9.050 -0.1 14.150 13.650
4.0 9.150 13.150
4 Daniel Carrion Spain 5.2 8.850 14.050 13.600
4.0 9.150 13.150
5 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 4.8 8.600 13.400 13.325
4.0 9.250 13.250
6 Timo Eder Germany 5.2 8.050 -0.3 12.950 13.000
4.0 9.050 13.050
7 Adria Vera Spain 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.900
4.0 8.850 -0.1 12.750
8 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.8 8.700 13.500 12.850
4.8 7.700 -0.3 12.200

P-Bars Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.8 9.000 14.800
2 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.8 8.700 14.500
3 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.8 8.350 14.150
4 Kerem Sener Türkiye 5.5 8.200 13.700
5 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 6.1 7.550 13.650
6 Rasul Ahmadzada Azerbaijan 4.8 8.500 13.300
7 Mert Efe Kilicer Türkiye 5.2 7.650 12.850
8 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.6 7.150 12.750

Excessive Bar Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Joel Plata Spain 5.5 8.500 14.000
2 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.4 8.400 13.800
3 Mert Efe Kilicer Türkiye 4.7 9.000 13.700
4 Nestor Abad Spain 4.9 8.700 13.600
5 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.5 8.000 13.500
6 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.0 8.200 13.200
7 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.9 7.800 12.700
8 Toma Modoianu-Zseder Romania 4.5 6.700 11.200

Ground Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Ahmet Önder Türkiye 5.8 8.850 14.650
2 Adem Asil Türkiye 5.5 8.900 -0.1 14.300
3 Benedek Tomcsanyi Hungary 5.4 8.500 13.900
4 Joel Plata Spain 5.7 8.150 13.850
5 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.5 8.250 13.750
6 Ricards Plate Latvia 5.2 8.500 13.700
7 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.4 8.300 13.700
8 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.6 8.200 -0.1 13.700
9 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.8 8.000 -0.1 13.700
10 Assan Salimov Kazakhstan 5.8 8.150 -0.3 13.650
11 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.5 8.100 13.600
12 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 5.1 8.200 13.300
13 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.5 8.100 -0.3 13.300
14 Carlo Hörr Germany 5.3 8.100 -0.1 13.300
15 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 5.7 7.400 13.100
16 Timo Eder Germany 5.3 7.500 12.800
17 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.4 7.400 12.800
18 Yi Guan-Jun Taiwan 4.6 7.950 12.550
19 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 5.6 6.600 12.200
20 Nicholas Tarca Romania 5.6 6.750 -0.3 12.050

Pommels Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.7 8.900 15.600
2 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.0 8.900 14.900
3 Zeinolla Idrissov Kazakhstan 6.2 8.500 14.700
4 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 6.0 8.100 14.100
5 Daniel Carrion Spain 5.2 8.600 13.800
6 Mert Efe Kilicer Türkiye 5.1 8.650 13.750
7 Thierno Diallo Spain 5.9 7.650 13.550
8 Mateo Zugec Croatia 5.9 7.600 13.500
9 Nicholas Tarca Romania 5.7 7.750 13.450
10 Yi Guan-Jun Taiwan 5.4 7.950 13.350
11 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.6 7.750 13.350
12 Ahmad Habeeb Jordan 5.5 7.700 13.200
13 Liam Rabic Croatia 5.3 7.850 13.150
14 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 4.7 8.250 12.950
15 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 5.2 7.650 12.850
16 Rasul Ahmadzada Azerbaijan 5.2 7.400 12.600
17 Timo Eder Germany 5.5 7.100 12.600
18 Balazs Kiss Hungary 5.5 6.600 12.100
19 Ahmet Burak Ekici Türkiye 5.2 6.850 12.050
20 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.2 6.800 12.000
21 Diogo Soares Brazil 6.0 5.900 11.900
22 Carlo Hörr Germany 5.6 6.250 11.850
23 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.2 4.000 8.200
24 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 2.8 3.450 -4.0 2.250

Rings Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Adem Asil Türkiye 6.2 8.550 14.750
2 Ibrahim Colak Türkiye 6.1 8.450 14.550
3 Artur Sahakyan Germany 5.8 8.050 13.850
4 Nestor Abad Spain 5.3 8.200 13.500
5 Balazs Kiss Hungary 5.1 8.250 13.350
6 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.5 8.550 13.050
7 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.0 8.000 13.000
8 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.9 8.050 12.950
9 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 4.6 8.250 12.850
10 Gabriel Eichhorn Germany 4.3 8.300 12.600
11 Toma Modoianu-Zseder Romania 5.4 7.050 12.450
12 Adria Vera Spain 4.1 8.000 12.100

Vault Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole Common
1 Assan Salimov Kazakhstan 5.2 9.000 14.200 14.050
4.8 9.100 13.900
2 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.8 9.200 14.000 14.000
4.8 9.200 14.000
3 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.2 9.400 14.600 13.900
4.0 9.200 13.200
4 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.750
5.2 8.500 -0.1 13.600
5 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 4.8 9.150 13.950 13.675
4.0 9.400 13.400
6 Timo Eder Germany 5.2 8.500 -0.1 13.600 13.325
4.0 9.050 13.050
7 Daniel Carrion Spain 5.2 8.500 -0.3 13.400 13.250
4.0 9.100 13.100
8 Adria Vera Spain 5.2 8.100 -0.3 13.000 13.075
4.0 9.150 13.150
9 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.2 8.000 -0.1 13.100 12.725
4.8 7.850 -0.3 12.350

P-Bars Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.8 8.850 14.650
2 Thierno Diallo Spain 6.2 8.350 14.550
3 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.8 8.350 14.150
4 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.8 8.100 13.900
5 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 6.1 7.600 13.700
6 Mert Efe Kilicer Türkiye 5.2 8.200 13.400
7 Rasul Ahmadzada Azerbaijan 4.8 8.450 13.250
8 Kerem Sener Türkiye 5.2 7.750 12.950
9 Balazs Kiss Hungary 4.3 8.400 12.700
10 Ricards Plate Latvia 3.9 8.600 12.500
11 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.1 7.300 12.400
12 Carlo Hörr Germany 4.9 7.250 12.150
13 Gabriel Eichhorn Germany 5.0 7.150 12.150
14 Diogo Soares Brazil 4.6 6.300 10.900

Excessive Bar Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Nestor Abad Spain 5.2 8.300 13.500
2 Radomyr Stelmakh Ukraine 5.4 7.950 13.350
3 Joel Plata Spain 5.5 7.800 13.300
4 Volodymyr Kostiuk Ukraine 4.9 7.900 12.800
5 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.5 7.250 12.750
6 Razvan-Denis Marc Romania 4.5 8.200 12.700
7 Toma Modoianu-Zseder Romania 4.5 7.900 12.400
8 Mert Efe Kilicer Türkiye 4.6 7.700 12.300
9 Carlo Hörr Germany 5.3 7.000 12.300
10 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.5 7.550 12.050
11 Szilard Zavory Hungary 5.3 6.750 12.050
12 Gabriel Eichhorn Germany 4.8 7.000 11.800
13 Assan Salimov Kazakhstan 4.2 7.200 11.400
14 Ahmet Önder Türkiye 4.8 6.600 11.400
15 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 3.5 7.250 10.750
16 Ahmad Salameh Jordan 4.6 5.900 10.500

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles