23.1 C
New York
Sunday, June 16, 2024

2024 Asian Championships Junior Males’s Outcomes


The 2024 Asian Males’s Championships had been held from Might 16 by way of Might 19 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Hong Yanming
China
13.166 14.466 13.000 14.100 13.266 12.333 80.331
2 Yang Lanbin
China
13.100 12.766 12.666 14.266 13.766 13.300 79.864
Wang Chengcheng
China
14.066 13.600 12.733 14.533 12.300 12.533 79.765
Zheng Ao
China
12.366 12.966 12.800 13.533 13.666 13.366 78.697
3 Takahashi Ryokei
Japan
13.333 11.533 13.033 14.100 12.900 13.500 78.399
4 Yasui Eijun
Japan
12.300 12.533 13.200 14.000 13.000 13.000 78.033
5 Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri
Iran
13.066 12.666 13.233 13.133 12.533 13.166 77.797
6 Nurtan Idrissov
Kazakhstan
13.200 11.800 12.766 14.033 13.533 12.366 77.698
Ochiai Harutoshi
Japan
12.833 12.200 12.600 13.633 12.866 12.766 76.898
7 Kim Taeyang
South Korea
13.233 12.433 12.666 13.333 12.433 12.200 76.298
8 Roman Khegay
Kazakhstan
13.400 12.800 12.166 13.833 12.400 11.433 76.032
9 Kim Seungbin
South Korea
13.466 12.366 11.666 14.200 12.000 11.766 75.464
Altynkhan Temirbek
Kazakhstan
12.966 12.333 11.633 14.300 12.866 11.100 75.198
Artyom Kovalyov
Kazakhstan
12.866 12.633 12.133 13.100 11.966 12.300 74.998
10 Zaid Al Khalidi
Jordan
12.600 11.466 12.500 13.866 12.466 11.866 74.764
Bak Junwoo
South Korea
12.966 10.800 12.500 13.933 12.566 11.900 74.665
11 Sarvar Abulfaizov
Uzbekistan
13.433 9.400 13.000 13.900 12.733 12.166 74.632
12 Jovi Loh
Singapore
12.033 11.500 11.366 13.700 13.133 12.400 74.132
Noh Hyeonu
South Korea
11.933 12.100 11.500 13.400 12.833 11.866 73.632
13 Timur Kamaev
Uzbekistan
12.700 12.400 12.733 12.533 11.533 11.700 73.599
14 Aliasghar Abbasiroushan
Iran
13.000 10.000 13.333 12.966 11.200 12.533 73.032
15 Siddhant Konde
India
11.600 11.500 11.766 13.600 12.400 11.733 72.599
16 Pranav Kushwaha
India
12.100 11.700 11.133 13.266 11.933 12.266 72.398
Atila Janshokr
Iran
10.300 11.833 12.433 12.933 12.333 12.133 71.965
Amirmohammad Rahmanizou
Iran
11.200 11.666 11.100 12.833 12.500 12.666 71.965
Shuhratjon Erkinov
Uzbekistan
12.266 10.966 12.033 13.066 12.666 10.766 71.763
Mansur Rahmatov
Uzbekistan
12.433 10.066 11.066 12.733 13.000 12.366 71.664
17 Karl Eldrew Yulo
Philippines
13.133 11.966 11.133 14.100 11.300 9.900 71.532
18 Hsiao Yu-Lun
Taiwan
11.900 12.500 11.233 11.500 11.666 12.633 71.432
Aryan Davande
India
11.333 10.966 12.100 13.466 12.400 11.100 71.365
Harschit Damodharan
India
12.500 9.500 11.266 13.600 12.600 11.866 71.332
19 Lee Ming-Liang
Taiwan
12.133 11.100 10.866 12.100 12.800 11.633 70.632
20 Asher Pua
Singapore
12.133 11.100 11.533 13.600 11.933 10.233 70.532
21 Muhammad Bariq Mat Daud
Malaysia
12.533 10.966 10.833 12.766 12.000 11.400 70.498
Nathanael Pek
Singapore
11.666 12.000 11.566 12.600 12.133 10.400 70.365
22 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha
Malaysia
10.800 10.566 11.500 13.466 11.866 11.500 69.698
23 Nguyen Tran Dai Kim
Vietnam
10.833 9.133 11.600 12.900 12.500 12.533 69.499
24 Vo Hoang Phi Ho
Vietnam
10.666 12.500 11.233 12.066 11.733 11.166 69.364
25 Gary Clifford Tso
Hong Kong
12.033 9.166 12.200 12.100 12.066 11.200 68.765
Shen Min-Syun
Taiwan
12.766 7.766 12.000 13.066 12.000 11.066 68.664
26 Mongching Professional Tripura
Bangladesh
11.933 9.133 10.700 12.900 11.600 12.100 68.366
Chiang Yu-Li
Taiwan
12.166 8.266 11.500 12.966 12.166 11.300 68.364
27 Abdulmajeed Alasiri
Saudi Arabia
11.400 9.833 10.833 12.800 12.233 10.833 67.932
28 Khalid Almuzayyen
Saudi Arabia
11.766 9.166 9.800 13.100 12.066 10.033 65.931
Saif Alharbi
Saudi Arabia
10.066 9.700 11.033 11.433 11.700 11.133 65.065
29 Prenthoi Mro
Bangladesh
11.400 8.033 10.366 12.933 11.633 10.333 64.698
Marvel Vincent Voo
Malaysia
11.766 9.433 10.466 11.866 9.566 11.100 64.197
Faris Alharbi
Saudi Arabia
11.433 9.400 10.133 12.000 11.133 6.800 60.899
Yoshida Yusei
Japan
12.233 9.900 —— 12.200 12.400 12.666 59.399
Menton Toni Mro
Bangladesh
9.733 12.166 10.033 11.033 11.566 3.766 58.297
Wilson Yeoh Wei Sin
Malaysia
12.666 8.533 —— 12.966 12.066 11.433 57.664
Wohai Mong Marma
Bangladesh
11.233 7.900 —— 11.700 11.900 11.600 54.333
30 Virula Ambuldeniyage
Sri Lanka
9.700 5.666 8.600 10.000 10.100 9.633 53.699
31 Yashen Randika Abesinghe
Sri Lanka
8.800 7.400 9.066 10.833 9.266 6.733 52.098
Kasim Halimyang
Vietnam
11.966 —— 12.066 —— 12.633 11.133 47.798
Yeshwin Walakadawatt
Sri Lanka
9.100 6.566 8.666 9.666 8.466 3.333 45.797
Cheung Ching
Hong Kong
12.766 —— —— 13.933 —— —— 26.699

Flooring Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Takahashi Ryokei Japan 4.9 8.566 13.466
Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 4.9 8.566 13.466
3 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 5.1 8.333 13.433
4 Wang Chengcheng China 4.6 8.733 13.333
5 Sarvar Abulfaizov Uzbekistan 4.8 8.333 13.133
6 Kim Taeyang South Korea 4.7 8.333 13.033
7 Hong Yanming China 4.5 8.433 12.933
8 Kim Seungbin South Korea 4.8 7.366 -0.3 11.866

Pommels Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Hong Yanming China 5.6 8.800 14.400
2 Wang Chengcheng China 5.0 8.633 13.633
3 Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri Iran 4.3 9.033 13.333
4 Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 4.5 8.666 13.166
5 Vo Hoang Phi Ho Vietnam 4.5 8.000 12.500
6 Hsiao Yu-Lun Taiwan 3.8 8.633 12.433
7 Artyom Kovalyov Kazakhstan 4.9 6.266 11.166
8 Yasui Eijun Japan 4.3 5.700 10.000

Rings Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri Iran 4.3 8.800 13.100
2 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 4.5 8.600 13.100
3 Takahashi Ryokei Japan 4.7 8.400 13.100
4 Yasui Eijun Japan 4.4 8.666 13.066
5 Hong Yanming China 4.2 8.833 13.033
6 Aliasghar Abbasiroushan Iran 4.5 8.466 12.966
7 Sarvar Abulfaizov Uzbekistan 3.9 8.866 12.766
8 Zheng Ao China 3.9 8.766 12.666

Vault Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete Common
1 Karl Eldrew Yulo Philippines 5.2 9.500 -0.3 14.400 14.283
4.8 9.366 14.166
2 Altynkhan Temirbek Kazakhstan 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.183
5.2 8.766 13.966
3 Sarvar Abulfaizov Uzbekistan 4.8 9.133 13.933 13.766
4.0 9.600 13.600
4 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 5.2 8.300 13.500 13.733
4.8 9.166 13.966
5 Zaid Al Khalidi Jordan 4.8 9.133 13.933 13.583
4.0 9.233 13.233
6 Wang Chengcheng China 5.2 8.700 -0.3 13.600 13.433
4.0 9.266 13.266
7 Cheung Ching Hong Kong 5.2 7.666 12.866 12.483
4.8 7.600 -0.3 12.100
8 Shuhratjon Erkinov Uzbekistan 4.0 8.933 12.933 12.349
4.4 7.666 -0.3 11.766

P-Bars Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Yang Lanbin China 4.7 9.233 13.933
2 Zheng Ao China 4.7 8.933 13.633
3 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.5 8.866 13.366
4 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 4.5 8.766 13.266
5 Yasui Eijun Japan 4.7 8.500 13.200
6 Takahashi Ryokei Japan 4.4 8.533 12.933
7 Mansur Rahmatov Uzbekistan 3.9 8.800 12.700
8 Altynkhan Temirbek Kazakhstan 4.0 7.733 11.733

Excessive Bar Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Yasui Eijun Japan 4.7 8.833 13.533
2 Yang Lanbin China 4.5 8.800 13.300
3 Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri Iran 4.3 8.733 13.033
4 Zheng Ao China 4.2 8.800 13.000
5 Amirmohammad Rahmanizou Iran 4.1 8.566 12.666
6 Nguyen Tran Dai Kim Vietnam 4.4 8.233 12.633
7 Hsiao Yu-Lun Taiwan 3.7 8.466 12.166
8 Takahashi Ryokei Japan 4.4 7.466 11.866

Crew Outcomes

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Complete
1 CHINA (Hong Yanming, Wang Chengcheng, Yang Lanbin, Zheng Ao) 40.332 41.032 38.533 42.899 40.698 39.199 242.693
2 JAPAN (Ochiai Harutoshi, Takahashi Ryokei, Yasui Eijun, Yoshida Yusei) 38.466 36.266 38.833 41.733 38.766 39.266 233.330
3 KAZAKHSTAN (Nurtan Idrissov, Roman Khegay, Artyom Kovalyov, Altynkhan Temirbek) 39.566 37.766 37.065 42.166 38.799 36.099 231.461
4 SOUTH KOREA (Bak Junwoo, Kim Seungbin, Kim Taeyang, Noh Hyeonu) 39.665 36.899 36.832 41.533 37.832 35.966 228.727
5 IRAN (Aliasghar Abbasiroushan, Atila Janshokr, Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri, Amirmohammad Rahmanizou) 37.266 36.165 38.999 39.032 37.366 38.365 227.193
6 UZBEKISTAN (Sarvar Abulfaizov, Shuhratjon Erkinov, Timur Kamaev, Mansur Rahmatov) 38.566 33.432 37.766 39.699 38.399 36.232 224.094
7 INDIA (Harschit Damodharan, Aryan Davande, Siddhant Konde, Pranav Kushwaha) 36.200 34.166 35.132 40.666 37.400 35.865 219.429
8 SINGAPORE (Jovi Loh, Nathanael Pek, Asher Pua) 35.832 34.600 34.465 39.900 37.199 33.033 215.029
9 TAIWAN (Chiang Yu-Li, Hsiao Yu-Lun, Lee Ming-Liang, Shen Min-Syun) 37.065 31.866 34.733 38.132 36.966 35.566 214.328
10 MALAYSIA (Muhammad Bariq Adif Mat Daud, Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha, Marvel Vincent Voo, Wilson Yeoh Wei Sin) 36.965 30.965 32.799 39.198 35.932 34.333 210.192
11 BANGLADESH (Wohai Mong Marma, Menton Toni Mro, Prenthoi Mro, Mongching Professional Tripura) 34.566 29.332 31.099 37.533 35.133 34.033 201.696
12 SAUDI ARABIA (Abdulmajeed Alasiri, Faris Alharbi, Saif Alharbi, Khalid Almuzayyen) 34.599 28.933 31.999 37.900 35.999 31.999 201.429
13 SRI LANKA (Yashen Randika Abesinghe, Virula Ambuldeniyage, Yeshwin Walakadawatte) 27.600 19.632 26.332 30.499 27.832 19.699 151.594

Flooring Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Wang Chengcheng China 5.1 8.966 14.066
2 Kim Seungbin South Korea 4.8 8.666 13.466
3 Sarvar Abulfaizov Uzbekistan 4.8 8.633 13.433
4 Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 4.9 8.500 13.400
5 Takahashi Ryokei Japan 4.9 8.433 13.333
6 Kim Taeyang South Korea 4.7 8.533 13.233
7 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 4.9 8.300 13.200
8 Hong Yanming China 4.5 8.666 13.166
9 Karl Eldrew Yulo Philippines 5.0 8.133 13.133
10 Yang Lanbin China 4.5 8.600 13.100
11 Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri Iran 4.3 8.766 13.066
12 Aliasghar Abbasiroushan Iran 4.6 8.400 13.000
13 Bak Junwoo South Korea 4.7 8.566 -0.3 12.966
14 Altynkhan Temirbek Kazakhstan 5.0 7.966 12.966
15 Artyom Kovalyov Kazakhstan 4.3 8.566 12.866
16 Ochiai Harutoshi Japan 4.8 8.133 -0.1 12.833
17 Shen Min-Syun Taiwan 4.1 8.666 12.766
18 Cheung Ching Hong Kong 4.6 8.266 -0.1 12.766
19 Timur Kamaev Uzbekistan 3.8 8.900 12.700
20 Wilson Yeoh Wei Sin Malaysia 4.4 8.266 12.666
21 Zaid Al Khalidi Jordan 4.3 8.300 12.600
22 Muhammad Bariq Adif Mat Daud Malaysia 4.3 8.233 12.533
23 Harschit Damodharan India 4.6 7.900 12.500
24 Mansur Rahmatov Uzbekistan 4.3 8.133 12.433
25 Zheng Ao China 4.4 7.966 12.366
26 Yasui Eijun Japan 4.9 7.400 12.300
27 Shuhratjon Erkinov Uzbekistan 4.2 8.066 12.266
28 Yoshida Yusei Japan 4.4 7.833 12.233
29 Chiang Yu-Li Taiwan 4.0 8.466 -0.3 12.166
30 Lee Ming-Liang Taiwan 4.1 8.033 12.133
31 Asher Pua Singapore 4.5 7.633 12.133
32 Pranav Kushwaha India 4.1 8.000 12.100
33 Gary Clifford Tso Hong Kong 4.3 7.733 12.033
34 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.7 7.533 -0.2 12.033
35 Kasim Halimyang Vietnam 3.9 8.066 11.966
36 Mongching Professional Tripura Bangladesh 3.9 8.033 11.933
37 Noh Hyeonu South Korea 4.7 7.233 11.933
38 Hsiao Yu-Lun Taiwan 3.3 8.900 -0.3 11.900
39 Khalid Almuzayyen Saudi Arabia 3.7 8.066 11.766
Marvel Vincent Woo Malaysia 3.7 8.066 11.766
41 Nathanael Pek Singapore 4.0 8.066 -0.4 11.666
42 Siddhant Konde India 4.3 7.600 -0.3 11.600
43 Faris Alharbi Saudi Arabia 3.4 8.033 11.433
44 Prenthoi Mro Bangladesh 3.7 8.000 -0.3 11.400
45 Abdulmajeed Alasiri Saudi Arabia 3.9 7.500 11.400
46 Aryan Davande India 4.5 7.133 -0.3 11.333
47 Wohai Mong Marma Bangladesh 3.4 7.833 11.233
48 Amirmohammad Rahmanizou Iran 4.5 6.700 11.200
49 Nguyen Tran Dai Kim Vietnam 4.4 6.933 -0.5 10.833
50 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha Malaysia 4.6 6.200 10.800
51 Vo Hoang Phi Ho Vietnam 3.6 7.066 10.666
52 Atila Janshokr Iran 3.7 6.900 -0.3 10.300
53 Saif Alharbi Saudi Arabia 3.6 6.466 10.066
54 Menton Toni Mro Bangladesh 3.6 6.433 -0.3 9.733
55 Virula Ambuldeniyage Sri Lanka 3.9 5.800 9.700
56 Yeshwin Walakadawatte Sri Lanka 2.6 6.500 9.100
57 Yashen Randika Abesinghe Sri Lanka 3.9 5.000 -0.1 8.800

Pommels Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Hong Yanming China 5.6 8.866 14.466
2 Wang Chengcheng China 5.0 8.600 13.600
3 Zheng Ao China 5.3 7.666 12.966
4 Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 4.5 8.300 12.800
5 Yang Lanbin China 3.9 8.866 12.766
6 Abolfazl nikkhoualamshiri Iran 4.4 8.266 12.666
7 Artyom Kovalyov Kazakhstan 4.6 8.033 12.633
8 Yasui Eijun Japan 4.7 7.833 12.533
9 Hsiao Yu-Lun Taiwan 3.8 8.700 12.500
10 Vo Hoang Phi Ho Vietnam 4.3 8.200 12.500
11 Kim Taeyang South Korea 4.3 8.133 12.433
12 Timur Kamaev Uzbekistan 4.1 8.300 12.400
13 Kim Seungbin South Korea 4.4 7.966 12.366
14 Altynkhan Temirbek Kazakhstan 4.4 7.933 12.333
15 Ochiai Harutoshi Japan 4.3 7.900 12.200
16 Menton Toni Mro Bangladesh 4.8 7.366 12.166
17 Noh Hyeonu South Korea 4.2 7.900 12.100
18 Nathanael Pek Singapore 4.0 8.000 12.000
19 Karl Eldrew Yulo Philippines 3.9 8.066 11.966
20 Atila Janshokr Iran 4.4 7.433 11.833
21 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 4.3 7.500 11.800
22 Pranav Kushwaha India 3.8 7.900 11.700
23 Amirmohammad Rahmanizou Iran 3.4 8.266 11.666
24 Takahashi Ryokei Japan 3.9 7.633 11.533
25 Siddhant Konde India 3.8 7.700 11.500
26 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.0 7.500 11.500
27 Zaid Al Khalidi Jordan 3.4 8.066 11.466
28 Lee Ming-Liang Taiwan 3.8 7.300 11.100
29 Asher Pua Singapore 4.6 6.500 11.100
30 Muhammad Bariq Adif Mat Daud Malaysia 3.5 7.466 10.966
31 Aryan Davande India 3.7 7.266 10.966
32 Shuhratjon Erkinov Uzbekistan 3.8 7.166 10.966
33 Bak Junwoo South Korea 4.1 6.700 10.800
34 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha Malaysia 3.1 7.466 10.566
35 Mansur Rahmatov Uzbekistan 4.2 5.866 10.066
36 Aliasghar Abbasiroushan Iran 4.0 6.000 10.000
37 Yoshida Yusei Japan 3.9 6.000 9.900
38 Abdulmajeed Alasiri Saudi Arabia 2.4 7.433 9.833
39 Saif Alharbi Saudi Arabia 2.1 7.900 -0.3 9.700
40 Harschit Damodharan India 3.5 6.000 9.500
41 Marvel Vincent Voo Malaysia 2.4 7.033 9.433
42 Faris Alharbi Saudi Arabia 2.1 7.600 -0.3 9.400
43 Sarvar Abulfaizov Uzbekistan 3.5 5.900 9.400
44 Gary Clifford Tso Hong Kong 2.4 6.766 9.166
45 Khalid Almuzayyen Saudi Arabia 2.5 6.666 9.166
46 Mongching Professional Tripura Bangladesh 2.5 6.633 9.133
47 Nguyen Tran Dai Kim Vietnam 4.5 4.633 9.133
48 Wilson Yeoh Wei Sin Malaysia 3.1 5.433 8.533
49 Chiang Yu-Li Taiwan 3.6 4.666 8.266
50 Prenthoi Mro Bangladesh 3.3 4.733 8.033
51 Wohai Mong Marma Bangladesh 2.4 5.800 -0.3 7.900
52 Shen Min-Syun Taiwan 3.0 4.766 7.766
53 Yashen Randika Abelsinghe Sri Lanka 2.1 5.600 -0.3 7.400
54 Yeshwin Walakadawatte Sri Lanka 2.1 4.466 6.566
55 Virula Ambuldeniyage Sri Lanka 2.9 2.766 5.666

Rings Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Aliasghar Abbasiroushan Iran 4.5 8.833 13.333
2 Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri Iran 4.3 8.933 13.233
3 Yasui Eijun Japan 4.4 8.800 13.200
4 Takahashi Ryokei Japan 4.7 8.333 13.033
5 Sarvar Abulfaizov Uzbekistan 3.9 9.100 13.000
6 Hong Yanming China 4.2 8.800 13.000
7 Zheng Ao China 3.9 8.900 12.800
8 Nurtan Irdissov Kazakhstan 4.5 8.266 12.766
9 Timur Kamaev Uzbekistan 3.8 8.933 12.733
10 Wang Chengcheng China 4.4 8.333 12.733
11 Yang Lanbin China 4.1 8.566 12.666
12 Kim Taeyang South Korea 4.3 8.366 12.666
13 Ochiai Harutoshi Japan 4.3 8.300 12.600
14 Zaid Al Khalidi Jordan 3.9 8.600 12.500
15 Bak Junwoo South Korea 4.2 8.300 12.500
16 Atila Janshokr Iran 4.4 8.033 12.433
17 Gary Clifford Tso Hong Kong 3.9 8.300 12.200
18 Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 3.7 8.766 -0.3 12.166
19 Artyom Kovalyov Kazakhstan 3.9 8.233 12.133
20 Aryan Davande India 4.1 8.000 12.100
21 Kasim Halimyang Vietnam 3.7 8.366 12.066
22 Shuhratjon Erkinov Uzbekistan 3.8 8.233 12.033
23 Shen Min-Syun Taiwan 3.5 8.500 12.000
24 Siddhant Konde India 3.9 7.866 11.766
25 Kim Seungbin South Korea 3.7 7.966 11.666
26 Altynkhan Temirbek Kazakhstan 3.5 8.133 11.633
27 Nguyen Tran Dai Kim Vietnam 4.1 7.800 -0.3 11.600
28 Nathanael Pek Singapore 3.9 7.666 11.566
29 Asher Pua Singapore 3.4 8.133 11.533
30 Chiang Yu-Li Taiwan 3.4 8.100 11.500
31 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha Malaysia 3.9 7.600 11.500
32 Noh Hyeonu South Korea 4.2 7.300 11.500
33 Jovi Loh Singapore 3.9 7.466 11.366
34 Harschit Damodharan India 4.0 7.266 11.266
35 Hsiao Yu-Lun Taiwan 3.2 8.333 -0.3 11.233
36 Vo Hoang Phi Ho Vietnam 3.6 7.633 11.233
37 Pranav Kushwaha India 3.8 7.633 -0.3 11.133
38 Karl Eldrew Yulo Philippines 3.8 7.333 11.133
39 Amirmohammad Rahmanizou Iran 3.1 8.000 11.100
40 Mansur Rahmatov Uzbekistan 3.2 8.166 -0.3 11.066
41 Saif Alharbi Saudi Arabia 3.3 8.033 -0.3 11.033
42 Lee Ming-Liang Taiwan 3.6 7.266 10.866
43 Abdulmajeed Alasiri Saudi Arabia 2.9 8.233 -0.3 10.833
44 Muhammad Bariq Adif Mat Daud Malaysia 3.4 7.433 10.833
45 Mongching Professional Tripura Bangladesh 3.3 7.400 10.700
46 Marvel Vincent Voo Malaysia 2.2 8.566 -0.3 10.466
47 Prenthoi Mro Bangladesh 3.7 6.666 10.366
48 Faris Alharbi Saudi Arabia 2.3 8.133 -0.3 10.133
49 Menton Toni Mro Bangladesh 3.0 7.033 10.033
50 Khalid Almuzayyen Saudi Arabia 2.6 7.500 -0.3 9.800
51 Yashen Randika Abesinghe Sri Lanka 2.4 6.966 -0.3 9.066
52 Yeshwin Walakadawatte Sri Lanka 2.2 6.766 -0.3 8.666
53 Virula Ambuldeniyage Sri Lanka 1.9 7.000 -0.3 8.600

Vault Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete Common
1 Karl Eldrew Yulo Philippines 5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100 14.100
4.8 9.300 14.100
2 Wang Chengcheng China 5.2 9.333 14.533 13.850
4.0 9.166 13.166
3 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 4.8 9.233 14.033 13.683
4.0 9.333 13.333
4 Sarvar Abulfaizov Uzbekistan 4.8 9.100 13.900 13.633
4.0 9.366 13.366
5 Altynkhan Temirbek Kazakhstan 5.2 9.100 14.300 13.617
5.2 8.033 -0.3 12.933
6 Zaid Al Khalidi Jordan 4.8 9.066 13.866 13.566
4.0 9.266 13.266
7 Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 4.8 9.033 13.833 13.550
4.0 9.266 13.266
8 Cheung Ching Hong Kong 4.8 9.133 13.933 13.500
4.0 9.066 13.066
9 Shuhratjon Erkinov Uzbekistan 4.0 9.066 13.066 13.350
4.8 8.833 13.633
10 Harschit Damodharan India 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.333
4.0 9.066 13.066
11 Ochiai Harutoshi Japan 5.2 8.533 -0.1 13.633 13.333
4.0 9.033 13.033
12 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.317
4.0 9.033 -0.1 12.933
13 Siddhant Konde India 4.8 8.900 -0.1 13.600 13.267
4.0 8.933 12.933
14 Aryan Davande India 4.8 8.666 13.466 13.266
4.0 9.066 13.066
15 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha Malaysia 4.8 8.766 -0.1 13.466 13.250
4.0 9.033 13.033
16 Aliasghar Abbasiroushan Iran 5.2 8.066 -0.3 12.966 13.050
4.8 8.433 -0.1 13.133
17 Asher Pua Singapore 4.8 8.800 13.600 12.983
4.0 8.666 -0.3 12.366
18 Chiang Yu-Li Taiwan 4.8 8.466 -0.3 12.966 12.900
4.0 8.933 -0.1 12.833
19 Amirmohammad Rahmanizou Iran 4.8 8.033 12.833 12.767
4.0 8.700 12.700
20 Abdulmajeed Alasiri Saudi Arabia 5.2 7.900 -0.3 12.800 12.400
3.2 8.800 12.000
21 Shen Min-Syun Taiwan 4.0 9.066 13.066 12.383
3.2 8.600 -0.1 11.700
22 Faris Alharbi Saudi Arabia 3.2 8.800 12.000 11.517
2.4 8.633 11.033
23 Gary Clifford Tso Hong Kong 3.2 9.000 -0.1 12.100 11.433
2.8 8.066 -0.1 10.766
24 Saif Alharbi Saudi Arabia 3.2 8.533 -0.3 11.433 11.267
2.4 8.700 11.100
25 Yashen Randika Abesinghe Sri Lanka 2.4 8.433 10.833 10.450
2.4 7.666 10.066

P-Bars Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Yang Lanbin China 4.7 9.066 13.766
2 Zheng Ao China 4.7 8.966 13.666
3 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 4.5 9.033 13.533
4 Hong Yanming China 4.0 9.266 13.266
5 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.5 8.633 13.133
6 Mansur Rahmatov Uzbekistan 3.9 9.100 13.000
7 Yasui Eijun Japan 4.7 8.300 13.000
8 Takahashi Ryokei Japan 4.4 8.500 12.900
9 Altynkhan Temirbek Kazakhstan 4.0 8.866 12.866
10 Ochiai Harutoshi Japan 4.4 8.466 12.866
11 Noh Hyeonu South Korea 4.5 8.333 12.833
12 Lee Ming-Liang Taiwan 3.8 9.000 12.800
13 Sarvar Abulfaizov Uzbekistan 4.8 7.933 12.733
14 Shuhratjon Erkinov Uzbekistan 3.7 8.966 12.666
15 Kasim Halimyang Vietnam 4.5 8.133 12.633
16 Harschit Damodharan India 3.6 9.000 12.600
17 Bak Junwoo South Korea 4.3 8.266 12.566
18 Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri Iran 4.2 8.333 12.533
19 Amirmohammad Rahmanizou Iran 4.0 8.500 12.500
20 Nguyen Tran Dai Kim Vietnam 4.3 8.200 12.500
21 Zaid Al Khalidi Jordan 4.2 8.266 12.466
22 Kim Taeyang South Korea 4.4 8.033 12.433
23 Siddhant Konde India 3.5 8.900 12.400
24 Aryan Davande India 3.9 8.500 12.400
25 Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 4.3 8.100 12.400
Yoshida Yusei Japan 4.3 8.100 12.400
27 Atila Janshokr Iran 4.1 8.233 12.333
28 Wang Chengcheng China 4.3 8.000 12.300
29 Abdulmajeed Alasiri Saudi Arabia 3.0 9.233 12.233
30 Chiang Yu-Li Taiwan 3.2 8.966 12.166
31 Nathanael Pek Singapore 3.6 8.533 12.133
32 Khalid Almuzayyen Saudi Arabia 3.0 9.066 12.066
33 Wilson Yeoh Wei Sin Malaysia 3.7 8.366 12.066
Gary Clifford Tso Hong Kong 3.7 8.366 12.066
35 Shen Min-Syun Taiwan 3.3 8.700 12.000
36 Muhammad Bariq Adif Mat Daud Malaysia 3.8 8.200 12.000
37 Kim Seungbin South Korea 4.4 7.600 12.000
38 Artyom Kovalyov Kazakhstan 3.9 8.066 11.966
39 Asher Pua Singapore 3.0 8.933 11.933
40 Pranav Kushwaha India 3.9 8.033 11.933
41 Wohai Mong Marma Bangladesh 3.3 8.600 11.900
42 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha Malaysia 3.8 8.066 11.866
43 Vo Hoang Phi Ho Vietnam 4.2 7.533 11.733
44 Saif Alharbi Saudi Arabia 3.0 8.700 11.700
45 Hsiao Yu-Lun Taiwan 3.4 8.266 11.666
46 Prenthoi Mro Bangladesh 3.2 8.433 11.633
47 Mongching Professional Tripura Bangladesh 2.2 9.400 11.600
48 Menton Toni Mro Bangladesh 2.9 8.666 11.566
49 Timur Kamaev Uzbekistan 3.3 8.233 11.533
50 Karl Eldrew Yulo Philippines 3.7 7.600 11.300
51 Aliasghar Abbasiroushan Iran 4.1 7.100 11.200
52 Faris Alharbi Saudi Arabia 2.3 8.833 11.133
53 Virula Ambuldeniyage Sri Lanka 2.9 7.200 10.100
54 Marvel Vincent Voo Malaysia 3.6 5.966 9.566
55 Yashen Randika Abesinghe Sri Lanka 2.9 6.366 9.266
56 Yeshwin Walakadawatte Sri Lanka 2.5 5.966 8.466

Excessive Bar Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Takahashi Ryokei Japan 4.7 8.800 13.500
2 Zheng Ao China 4.2 9.166 13.366
3 Yang Lanbin China 4.5 8.800 13.300
4 Abolfazl Nikkhoualamshiri Iran 4.2 8.966 13.166
5 Yasui Eijun Japan 4.7 8.300 13.000
6 Ochiai Harutoshi Japan 4.3 8.466 12.766
7 Amirmohammad Rahmanizou Iran 4.1 8.566 12.666
8 Yoshida Yusei Japan 4.2 8.466 12.666
9 Hsiao Yu-Lun Taiwan 3.7 8.933 12.633
10 Aliasghar Abbasiroushan Iran 4.0 8.533 12.533
11 Wang Chengcheng China 4.1 8.433 12.533
12 Nguyen Tran Dai Kim Vietnam 4.4 8.133 12.533
13 Jovi Loh Singapore 4.1 8.300 12.400
14 Mansur Rahmatov Uzbekistan 3.8 8.566 12.366
15 Nurtan Idrissov Kazakhstan 4.5 7.866 12.366
16 Hong Yanming China 4.4 7.933 12.333
17 Artyom Kovalyov Kazakhstan 3.9 8.400 12.300
18 Pranav Kushwaha India 3.8 8.466 12.266
19 Kim Taeyang South Korea 4.2 8.000 12.200
20 Sarvar Abulfaizov Uzbekistan 3.9 8.266 12.166
21 Atila Janshokr Iran 3.6 8.533 12.133
22 Mongching Professional Tripura Bangladesh 4.3 7.800 12.100
23 Bak Junwoo South Korea 4.2 7.700 11.900
24 Zaid Al Khalidi Jordan 3.5 8.366 11.866
25 Noh Hyeonu South Korea 3.8 8.066 11.866
26 Harschit Damodharan India 4.0 7.866 11.866
27 Kim Seungbin South Korea 3.8 7.966 11.766
28 Siddhant Konde India 3.7 8.033 11.733
29 Timur Kamaev Uzbekistan 2.7 9.000 11.700
30 Lee Ming-Liang Taiwan 3.5 8.133 11.633
31 Wohai Mong Marma Bangladesh 3.8 7.800 11.600
32 Nor Adam Hazziq Nor Azaha Malaysia 3.8 7.700 11.500
33 Wilson Yeoh Wei Sin Malaysia 3.5 7.933 11.433
34 Roman Khegay Kazakhstan 4.0 7.433 11.433
35 Muhammad Bariq Adif Mat Daud Malaysia 2.7 8.700 11.400
36 Chiang Yu-Li Taiwan 2.6 8.700 11.300
37 Gary Clifford Tso Hong Kong 2.9 8.300 11.200
38 Vo Hoang Phi Ho Vietnam 3.9 7.266 11.166
39 Saif Alharbi Saudi Arabia 2.0 9.133 11.133
40 Kasim Halimyang Vietnam 3.9 7.233 11.133
41 Aryan Davande India 3.3 7.800 11.100
42 Marvel Vincent Voo Malaysia 3.5 7.600 11.100
43 Altynkhan Temirbek Kazakhstan 4.1 7.300 -0.3 11.100
44 Shen Min-Syun Taiwan 3.3 7.766 11.066
45 Abdulmajeed Alasiri Saudi Arabia 2.0 8.833 10.833
46 Shuhratjon Erkinov Uzbekistan 3.8 6.966 10.766
47 Nathanael Pek Singapore 3.3 7.100 10.400
48 Prenthoi Mro Bangladesh 4.1 6.233 10.333
49 Asher Pua Singapore 3.3 6.933 10.233
50 Khalid Almuzayyen Saudi Arabia 2.1 7.933 10.033
51 Karl Eldrew Yulo Philippines 4.3 5.600 9.900
52 Virula Ambuldeniyage Sri Lanka 2.0 7.633 9.633
53 Faris Alharbi Saudi Arabia 1.5 8.300 -3.0 6.800
54 Yashen Randika Abesinghe Sri Lanka 2.4 4.333 6.733
55 Menton Toni Mro Bangladesh 0.7 9.066 -6.0 3.766
56 Yeshwin Walakadawatte Sri Lanka 1.4 5.933 -4.0 3.333

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles