18.7 C
New York
Sunday, May 26, 2024

2024 Austrian Championships Males’s Outcomes


The 2024 Austrian Championships had been held from April 6 by way of April 7 in Dornbirn, Austria.

Senior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Askhab Matiev
Innsbrucker Turnverein
13.367 12.700 12.500 13.533 13.400 12.800 78.300
2 Nikolas Ivkic
Turnverein Graz
12.167 12.700 12.633 14.500 12.533 13.333 77.866
3 David Bickel
Turnerschaft Wolfurt
13.167 11.400 12.533 13.467 12.133 12.267 74.967
4 Ricardo Rudy
Welser Turnverein
13.167 10.200 12.433 14.033 13.600 11.200 74.633
5 Martin Miggitsch
Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt
12.467 9.967 12.067 13.467 12.667 11.633 72.268
6 Paul Schmölzer
ATV Vöcklabruck
12.200 11.567 11.233 13.567 11.833 11.333 71.733
7 Alexander Pfaffenbauer
Welser Turnverein
12.367 8.433 11.600 13.033 10.533 11.767 67.733
8 Maximilian Chanterie
Turnverein Graz
11.433 9.533 11.100 11.933 11.933 10.600 66.532
9 Richard Palicka
Jöö’s Gymnastics
11.633 9.767 11.300 12.033 11.933 7.600 64.266
10 Claus Reithofer
Turnverein Graz
12.233 5.233 10.033 11.967 11.533 10.433 61.432
11 Joel Jauk
Sparkasse SG Götzis
11.467 —— —— 12.367 11.500 9.367 44.701
12 Vinzenz Höck
Turnverein Graz
—— 11.533 14.500 13.033 —— —— 39.066
13 Manuel Arnold
Innsbrucker Turnverein
—— 12.800 11.533 —— —— 11.633 35.966
14 Daniel Zander
Innsbrucker Turnverein
—— —— 11.767 —— —— —— 11.767

Senior Ground Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 13.250
2 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 12.000
3 Claus Reithofer Turnverein Graz 11.450
4 Alexander Pfaffenbauer Welser Turnverein 11.200
5 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 11.150

Senior Pommels Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Manuel Arnold Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.150
2 Nicolas Ivkic Turnverein Graz 12.050
Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.050
4 Vinzenz Höck Turnverein Graz 11.900
5 Paul Schmölzer ATV Vöcklabruck 10.600

Senior Rings Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Vinzenz Höck Turnverein Graz 14.400
2 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.600
3 Nicolas Ivkic Turnverein Graz 12.500
4 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 12.000
5 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 11.650

Senior Vault Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Common
1 Nicolas Ivkic Turnverein Graz 13.775
2 Paul Schmölzer ATV Vöcklabruck 13.600
3 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 13.525
4 Alexander Pfaffenbauer Welser Turnverein 12.700
5 Richard Palicka Jöö’s Gymnastics 12.150

Senior P-Bars Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker Turnverein 13.400
2 Ricardo Rudy Welser Turnverein 12.950
3 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 12.850
4 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 12.100
5 Nicolas Ivkic Turnverein Graz 11.500

Senior Excessive Bar Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Askhab Matiev Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.350
2 Martin Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 12.200
3 Nicolas Ivkic Turnverein Graz 11.100
4 Manuel Arnold Innsbrucker Turnverein 10.750
5 Alexander Pfaffenbauer Welser Turnverein 10.450
6 David Bickel Turnerschaft Wolfurt 9.700

Junior U18 All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Alfred Schwaiger
Penzing Hietzinger TV
12.267 13.100 12.433 13.200 12.767 13.233 77.000
2 Vincent Lindpointner
Jahn Linz Lustenau
12.667 12.033 12.900 13.900 12.633 12.567 76.700
3 Gino Vetter
Turnerschaft Lustenau
13.200 11.867 12.667 13.933 12.700 11.867 76.234
4 Matteo Fraisl
Turnerschaft Satteins
12.900 12.667 12.067 13.533 12.233 11.900 75.300
5 Michael Miggitsch
Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt
12.133 9.500 9.833 13.067 11.900 11.000 67.433
6 Constantin Lipp
Turnverein Graz
11.367 7.733 10.233 13.133 10.700 10.300 63.466
7 Martin Wolf
Sportunion St. Pölten
10.967 5.467 10.433 12.767 10.600 5.367 55.601
8 Vladyslav Monke
Jöö’s Gymnastics
5.500 9.633 9.033 10.633 8.267 9.033 52.099
9 Jeremy Balazs
Innsbrucker Turnverein
12.200 —— 11.667 —— 12.800 12.800 49.467

Junior U16 All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Samuel Wachter
Turnerschaft Fussach
11.967 11.133 11.267 12.667 11.333 11.500 69.867
2 Luca Hagen
Turnerschaft Lustenau
11.333 10.400 10.667 12.400 11.567 11.233 67.600
3 Oskar Jenny
Turnerschaft Röthis
11.600 11.500 10.233 10.300 9.500 9.900 63.033
4 Felix Neumüller
Jahn Linz Lustenau
10.200 10.633 9.300 10.600 11.533 10.500 62.766
5 Alexander Czesak
TSV Jedlesee
10.567 9.433 9.300 11.667 10.733 10.367 62.067
6 Emil Pfurtscheller
Turnverein Graz
10.700 7.833 9.167 10.700 11.467 10.500 60.367
7 Maximilian Schmidt
Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt
10.567 8.900 9.067 10.267 10.400 8.933 58.134

Junior Ground Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger TV 13.150
2 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.950
3 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.700
4 Matteo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 12.450
5 Jeremy Balazs Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.150

Junior Pommels Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger TV 13.950
2 Matteo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 13.000
3 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.650
4 Oskar Jenny Turnerschaft Röthis 10.900
Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 10.900

Junior Rings Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger TV 12.900
2 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.500
3 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.450
4 Matteo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 12.400
5 Jeremy Balazs Innsbrucker Turnverein 10.700

Junior Vault Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Common
1 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 13.700
2 Luca Hagen Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.425
3 Michael Miggitsch Kunstturnclub Klagenfurt 12.075
4 Constantin Lipp Turnverein Graz 11.375
5 Alexander Czesak TSV Jedlesee 11.350

Junior P-Bars Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 13.250
2 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger TV 13.000
3 Jeremy Balazs Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.700
4 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.050
5 Matteo Fraisl Turnerschaft Satteins 11.900

Junior Excessive Bar Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership Complete
1 Alfred Schwaiger Penzing Hietzinger TV 13.250
2 Jeremy Balazs Innsbrucker Turnverein 12.850
3 Vincent Lindpointner Jahn Linz Lustenau 12.400
4 Gino Vetter Turnerschaft Lustenau 12.250
5 Samuel Wachter Turnerschaft Fussach 10.300

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles