28.9 C
New York
Sunday, July 21, 2024

2024 Brazil Trophy Males’s Outcomes


The 2024 Brazil Trophy was held from June 21 by way of June 23 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

Ground Last Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Vitaliy Guimaraes MTC 5.6 8.650 14.250
2 Luis Porto GNU 5.7 8.050 13.750
3 Felipe Bono AGITH 5.0 8.350 13.350
4 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 6.0 7.400 -0.3 13.100
5 Leonardo Souza ECP 4.9 8.100 13.000
6 Bernardo Miranda MTC 5.2 6.500 11.700
7 João Perdigão ECP 4.8 6.700 11.500
8 Juliano Oliva GNU 5.3 5.750 11.050

Pommels Last Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Diogo Soares CRF 5.9 7.400 13.300
2 Vitaliy Guimaraes MTC 5.3 7.850 13.150
3 Murilo Pontedura AGITH 5.4 7.700 13.100
4 Johnny Oshiro AGITH 5.3 7.450 12.750
5 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 4.9 7.000 11.900
6 Diogo Speranza ECP 4.4 7.100 11.500
7 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.0 6.300 11.300
8 Leonardo Souza ECP 5.0 6.000 11.000

Rings Last Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 4.9 8.300 13.200
2 Leonardo Souza ECP 4.6 8.500 13.100
3 João Perdigão ECP 5.0 8.100 13.100
4 Gustavo Pereira MTC 5.1 7.700 12.800
5 Juliano Oliva GNU 5.2 7.600 12.800
6 Felipe Bono AGITH 4.3 7.500 11.800
7 Guilherme Silva ECP 4.2 7.550 11.750
8 Matheus Jorge SOGIPA 4.0 6.550 10.550

Vault Last Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole Common
1 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 5.2 9.350 14.550 14.600
5.6 9.050 14.650
2 Luis Porto GNU 5.2 8.850 14.050 13.950
5.2 8.750 -0.1 13.850
3 Juliano Oliva GNU 5.2 7.950 13.150 13.675
4.9 9.300 14.200
4 João Perdigão ECP 4.8 8.550 13.350 13.350
4.1 9.250 13.350
5 Felipe Bono AGITH 5.2 8.550 -0.3 13.450 13.100
4.0 8.850 -0.1 12.750
6 Jose Olimpio GNU 4.8 7.550 -0.1 12.250 12.700
4.0 9.150 13.150

P-Bars Last Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Bernardo Miranda MTC 5.6 8.400 14.000
2 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.3 8.650 13.950
3 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 5.2 8.000 13.200
4 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.0 8.150 13.150
5 Derick Goulart GNU 5.0 8.100 13.100
6 Johnny Oshiro AGITH 4.9 7.900 12.800
7 Diogo Speranza ECP 4.7 7.450 12.150
8 Gustavo Pereira MTC 4.8 5.800 10.600

Excessive Bar Last Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Diogo Speranza ECP 5.1 8.400 13.500
2 Leonardo Souza ECP 5.2 8.200 13.400
3 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.0 8.300 13.300
4 Vitaliy Guimaraes MTC 4.4 8.650 13.050
5 Arthur Mariano ECP 5.5 7.500 13.000
6 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 4.9 7.750 12.650
7 Gustavo Pereira MTC 4.5 5.400 9.900
8 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 2.6 7.300 -5.0 4.900

Ground Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 5.9 8.150 14.050
2 Bernardo Miranda MTC 5.4 8.050 13.450
3 Juliano Oliva GNU 5.7 7.750 13.450
4 Patrick Sampaio ECP 5.4 7.900 13.300
5 Luis Porto GNU 5.7 7.700 -0.2 13.200
6 Tomas Florencio AGITH 5.5 7.600 13.100
7 Leonardo Souza ECP 4.9 7.950 12.850
8 Felipe Bono AGITH 5.0 7.600 -0.1 12.500
9 João Perdigão ECP 5.1 7.450 -0.1 12.450
10 Vitaliy Guimaraes MTC 5.7 7.050 -0.3 12.450
11 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 4.6 7.550 -0.1 12.050
12 Derick Goulart GNU 5.1 6.450 11.550
13 João Vieira SOGIPA 5.1 6.100 11.200
14 Jose Olimpio GNU 5.1 5.800 -0.1 10.800
15 Gustavo Pereira MTC 4.8 5.800 -0.1 10.500
16 Matheus Jorge SOGIPA 4.7 4.100 8.800

Pommels Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Murilo Pontedura AGITH 5.5 7.500 13.000
2 Johnny Oshiro AGITH 5.3 7.650 12.950
3 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.1 7.600 12.700
4 Vitaliy Guimaraes MTC 5.4 7.150 12.550
5 Diogo Soares CRF 5.9 6.650 12.550
6 Francisco Barretto ECP 4.6 7.800 12.400
7 Diogo Speranza ECP 4.4 7.950 12.350
8 Leonardo Souza ECP 5.0 7.300 12.300
9 Gabriel Barbosa MTC 5.1 7.100 12.200
10 Tomas Florencio AGITH 4.7 7.250 11.950
11 Luis Porto GNU 5.1 6.500 11.600
12 João Perdigão ECP 4.3 7.250 11.550
13 Patrick Sampaio ECP 5.2 5.800 11.000
14 Jose Olimpio GNU 4.2 6.200 10.400
15 Derick Goulart GNU 4.1 6.050 10.150
16 Guilherme Silva ECP 4.4 5.700 10.100
17 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 5.1 4.850 9.950
18 Gustavo Pereira MTC 4.0 4.650 8.650
19 Matheus Jorge SOGIPA 3.1 5.400 8.500
20 Felipe Bono AGITH 3.7 4.750 8.450
21 Diogo Farias ECP 4.3 3.700 8.000

Rings Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Gustavo Pereira MTC 5.1 8.150 13.250
2 Tomas Florencio AGITH 4.5 8.350 12.850
3 Leonardo Souza ECP 4.6 7.800 12.400
4 Juliano Oliva GNU 4.7 7.600 12.300
5 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 4.9 7.400 12.300
6 Felipe Bono AGITH 4.3 7.850 12.150
7 Guilherme Silva ECP 4.2 7.850 12.050
8 João Perdigão ECP 5.0 6.350 11.350
9 Patrick Sampaio ECP 4.7 6.600 11.300
10 Matheus Jorge SOGIPA 4.6 6.550 11.150
11 Derick Goulart GNU 4.3 6.800 11.100

Vault Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole Common
1 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 5.2 9.400 14.600 14.600
5.6 9.000 14.600
2 Tomas Florencio AGITH 4.8 9.350 14.150 14.075
5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000
3 Felipe Bono AGITH 5.2 9.050 -0.1 14.150 13.650
4.0 9.150 13.150
4 Jose Olimpio GNU 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.625
4.0 9.150 13.150
5 Luis Porto GNU 5.2 7.850 -0.3 12.750 13.475
5.2 9.000 14.200
6 Juliano Oliva GNU 5.2 7.800 13.000 13.350
4.8 9.000 -0.1 13.700
7 Patrick Sampaio ECP 4.0 8.950 12.950 13.050
4.8 8.650 -0.3 13.150
8 Derick Goulart GNU 4.8 7.850 -0.1 12.550 12.500
3.6 8.850 12.450
9 João Perdigão ECP 5.2 7.600 12.800 12.425
4.8 7.250 12.050

P-Bars Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Bernardo Miranda MTC 5.6 8.300 13.900
2 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 5.3 8.250 13.550
3 Diogo Speranza ECP 5.0 8.500 13.500
4 Tomas Florencio AGITH 5.3 8.150 13.450
5 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.3 7.850 13.150
6 Johnny Oshiro AGITH 4.9 8100 13.000
7 Derick Goulart GNU 5.0 7.800 12.800
8 Francisco Barretto ECP 4.9 7.800 12.700
9 Patrick Sampaio ECP 5.3 7.250 12.550
10 Gustavo Pereira MTC 5.1 7.200 12.300
11 Diogo Farias ECP 4.7 7.550 12.250
12 Leonardo Souza ECP 5.4 6.850 12.250
13 Vitaliy Guimaraes MTC 4.8 7.350 12.150
14 Luis Porto GNU 5.1 7.050 12.150
15 Jose Olimpio GNU 4.2 7.550 11.750
16 João Perdigão ECP 4.4 7.200 11.600
17 Gabriel Barbosa MTC 4.8 6.750 11.550
18 Guilherme Silva ECP 4.3 6.550 10.850
19 Felipe Bono AGITH 3.6 5.000 8.600
20 Jose Celini SOGIPA 2.2 7.450 -5.0 4.650

Excessive Bar Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Crew D E ND Whole
1 Lucas Bitencourt MTC 5.0 8.200 13.200
2 Yuri Guimarães AGITH 5.0 8.050 13.050
3 Leonardo Souza ECP 5.2 7.800 13.000
4 Arthur Mariano ECP 5.8 7.100 12.900
5 Diogo Speranza ECP 5.2 7.200 12.400
6 Francisco Barretto ECP 5.0 7.350 12.350
7 Gustavo Pereira MTC 5.2 7.150 12.350
8 Vitaliy Guimaraes MTC 4.4 7.900 12.300
9 Tomas Florencio AGITH 5.3 6.750 12.050
10 Patrick Sampaio ECP 5.4 6.550 11.950
11 Bernardo Miranda MTC 5.3 6.100 11.400
12 Diogo Farias ECP 4.5 6.700 11.200
13 João Perdigão ECP 4.2 6.750 10.950
14 Gabriel Barbosa MTC 4.4 6.500 10.900
15 Derick Goulart GNU 3.8 6.550 10.350
16 Felipe Bono AGITH 4.6 5.750 10.350
17 Matheus Jorge SOGIPA 4.3 5.550 9.850

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles