23.1 C
New York
Sunday, June 16, 2024

2024 Doha World Cup Males’s Outcomes


The 2024 Doha World Cup was held from April 17 by April 20 in Doha, Qatar.

Ground Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.3 8.466 14.766
2 Luke Whitehouse Nice Britain 6.5 8.066 14.566
3 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.9 8.600 14.500
4 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 8.033 14.333
5 Yuri Guimarães Brazil 5.9 8.133 -0.1 13.933
6 Benjamin Osberger France 5.9 7.833 13.733
7 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 5.6 8.033 13.633
8 Michalis Chari Cyprus 5.7 8.133 -0.4 13.433

Pommels Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.6 8.900 15.500
2 Lee Chih-Kai Taiwan 6.6 8.800 15.400
3 Rhys McClenaghan Eire 6.5 8.733 15.233
4 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.4 8.733 15.133
5 Benjamin Osberger France 6.0 8.833 14.833
6 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 6.0 8.733 14.733
7 Dang Ngoc Xuan Thien Vietnam 6.4 7.333 13.733
8 Shiao Yu-Jan Taiwan 6.4 6.666 13.066

Rings Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 6.0 8.833 14.833
2 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.2 8.600 14.800
3 Samir Aït Saïd France 6.1 8.533 14.633
4 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 8.466 14.566
5 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 5.9 8.566 14.466
6 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.1 8.366 14.466
7 Jong Ryong Il North Korea 6.2 7.966 14.166
8 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.7 8.333 14.033

Vault Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole Common
1 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.600 15.200 15.166
5.6 9.533 15.133
2 Carlos Yulo Philippines 6.0 9.333 15.333 15.066
5.6 9.200 14.800
3 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.6 9.066 14.666 14.749
5.6 9.233 14.833
4 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.733
5.6 9.100 14.700
5 James Bacueti Australia 5.6 9.033 14.633 14.649
5.6 9.166 -0.1 14.666
6 Niccolò Vannucchi Italy 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.516
5.2 9.133 14.333
7 Ng Chun Chen Malaysia 5.6 9.133 14.733 14.133
5.6 7.933 13.533
8 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.6 7.966 -0.3 13.266 14.116
5.6 9.366 14.966

P-Bars Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Carlos Yulo Philippines 6.3 8.900 15.200
2 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 6.5 8.466 14.966
3 Caio Souza Brazil 6.0 8.566 14.566
4 Diogo Soares Brazil 6.0 8.433 14.433
5 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.9 8.033 13.933
6 Nicolò Mozzato Italy 6.0 7.833 13.833
7 Lay Giannini Italy 6.0 7.100 13.100
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 7.000 12.900

Excessive Bar Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 6.5 8.633 15.133
2 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.7 9.000 14.700
3 Arthur Mariano Brazil 6.2 8.333 14.533
4 Angel Barajas Colombia 6.8 7.700 14.500
5 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.9 8.533 14.433
6 Caio Souza Brazil 6.3 8.066 14.366
7 Isaac Nuñez Mexico 5.6 8.300 13.900
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.3 7.366 13.666

Ground Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.3 8.233 14.533
2 Luke Whitehouse Nice Britain 6.5 7.900 -0.1 14.300
3 Dmitry Patanin Kazakhstan 5.9 8.300 14.200
4 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 7.833 14.133
5 Yuri Guimarães Brazil 5.9 8.200 -0.1 14.000
6 Michalis Chari Cyprus 5.7 8.200 13.900
7 Benjamin Osberger France 5.9 7.933 13.833
8 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 5.6 8.200 13.800
9 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.9 7.866 13.766
10 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.4 8.300 13.700
11 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 8.200 13.600
12 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.5 7.966 13.466
13 Willi Binder Germany 5.1 8.133 13.233
14 Ricards Plate Latvia 5.0 8.100 13.100
15 Mostafa Ahmed Egypt 4.9 8.100 13.000
16 Léandre Sauvé Canada 5.6 7.466 -0.1 12.966
17 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.5 7.733 -0.3 12.933
18 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.6 7.266 12.866
19 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 6.1 6.633 12.733
20 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 5.4 7.300 12.700
21 Carlos Yulo Philippines 6.2 6.466 12.666
22 Lay Giannini Italy 5.2 7.266 12.466
23 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.4 7.100 -0.1 12.400
24 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 5.3 7.000 12.300
25 Niccolò Vannucchi Italy 5.7 6.766 -0.2 12.266
26 Diorges Escobar Cuba 5.4 6.666 12.066
27 Nadila Nethviru Sri Lanka 5.3 6.733 -0.1 11.933
28 Daniel Mousichidis Germany 5.7 6.566 -0.4 11.866

Pommels Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Lee Chih-Kai Taiwan 6.5 8.900 15.400
2 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 6.4 8.633 15.033
3 Shiao Yu-Jan Taiwan 6.1 8.900 15.000
4 Rhys McClenaghan Eire 6.3 8.666 14.966
5 Ahmad Abu Al Soud Jordan 6.0 8.800 14.800
6 Dang Ngoc Xuan Thien Vietnam 6.1 8.633 14.733
7 Benjamin Osberger France 6.0 8.700 14.700
8 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 6.1 8.500 14.600
9 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.7 8.766 14.466
10 Gagik Khachikyan Armenia 6.4 7.933 14.333
11 Omar Elshobki Egypt 6.0 8.233 14.233
12 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 5.8 8.400 14.200
13 Ahmad Habeeb Jordan 5.5 8.233 13.733
14 Daniel Mousichidis Germany 6.1 7.600 13.700
15 Joshua Nathan Nice Britain 6.6 7.000 13.600
16 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.8 7.700 13.500
17 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.2 8.066 13.266
18 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 4.7 8.433 13.133
19 Dmitrijs Mickevics Latvia 5.2 7.566 12.766
20 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.4 7.300 12.700
21 Mostafa Ahmed Egypt 5.0 7.533 12.533
22 Nicolò Mozzato Italy 5.8 6.700 12.500
23 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.8 6.566 12.366
24 Willi Binder Germany 5.2 6.233 11.433
25 Nadila Nethviru Sri Lanka 4.7 6.166 10.866
26 Rasul Ahmadzada Azerbaijan 5.2 5.500 10.700
27 Lay Giannini Italy 3.8 5.800 9.600
28 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 4.8 3.166 7.966

Rings Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 6.0 8.733 14.733
2 Artur Avetisyan Armenia 6.1 8.566 14.666
3 Samir Aït Saïd France 6.1 8.433 14.533
4 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.2 8.333 14.533
5 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 8.233 14.333
Ali Zahran Egypt 6.1 8.233 14.333
7 Jong Ryong Il North Korea 6.2 8.100 14.300
8 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.7 8.533 14.233
9 Salvatore Maresca Italy 6.2 7.966 14.166
10 Caio Souza Brazil 6.0 8.066 14.066
11 Nguyen Van Khanh Phong Vietnam 5.9 8.133 14.033
12 Sokratis Pilakouris Cyprus 5.9 7.900 13.800
13 Lin Guan-Yi Taiwan 5.9 7.633 13.533
14 Niccolò Vannucchi Italy 5.7 7.700 13.400
15 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 4.8 8.366 13.166
16 Luke Whitehouse Nice Britain 5.0 8.100 13.100
17 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 4.8 8.266 13.066
18 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 4.8 8.100 12.900
19 Willi Binder Germany 4.4 7.966 12.366
20 Ally Hamuda Abdullah Malaysia 5.8 6.300 12.100
21 Diogo Soares Brazil 4.8 7.066 11.866
22 Daniel Mousichidis Germany 4.0 7.300 11.300
23 Nadila Nethviru Sri Lanka 3.9 6.133 -0.3 9.733
24 Abdulaziz Mirvaliev Uzbekistan 4.3 8.400 -3.0 9.700

Vault Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole Common
1 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.6 9.433 15.033 15.116
5.6 9.600 15.200
2 Carlos Yulo Philippines 6.0 9.300 15.300 14.966
5.6 9.033 14.633
3 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 5.6 8.833 14.433 14.549
5.6 9.066 14.666
4 James Bacueti Australia 5.6 8.900 14.500 14.516
5.6 8.933 14.533
5 Niccolò Vannucchi Italy 5.6 8.933 14.533 14.383
5.2 9.033 14.233
6 Ng Chun Chen Malaysia 5.6 8.833 14.433 14.366
5.6 8.700 14.300
7 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.6 8.733 14.333 14.133
5.2 8.733 13.933
8 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.6 8.966 14.566 14.116
5.6 8.066 13.666
9 Trinh Hai Khang Vietnam 5.2 8.833 -0.1 13.900 13.949
5.6 8.466 -0.1 13.966
10 Shek Wai Hung Hong Kong 6.0 7.666 -0.3 13.366 13.849
5.6 8.833 -0.1 14.333
11 Yuri Guimarães Brazil 5.2 9.133 14.333 13.766
5.6 7.700 -0.1 13.200
12 Léandre Sauvé Canada 5.2 9.000 14.200 13.733
5.2 8.366 -0.3 13.266
13 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.6 7.766 13.366 13.699
4.8 9.233 14.033
14 Luke Whitehouse Nice Britain 5.6 7.966 -0.1 13.466 13.666
5.2 8.666 13.866
15 Caio Souza Brazil 5.2 7.966 13.166 13.616
5.2 8.866 14.066
16 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.8 9.133 13.933 13.616
4.8 8.500 13.300
17 Tseng Wei-Sheng Taiwan 5.6 7.700 13.300 13.566
5.2 8.633 13.833
18 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 4.8 8.866 13.666 13.449
4.0 9.233 13.233
19 Lay Giannini Italy 5.2 8.500 13.700 13.250
4.0 8.900 -0.1 12.800
20 Ng Ka Ki Hong Kong 5.2 7.633 12.833 13.066
5.6 7.700 13.300
21 Mostafa Ahmed Egypt 5.2 8.166 -0.1 13.266 12.816
4.0 8.366 12.366
22 Nadila Nethviru Sri Lanka 4.8 8.633 13.433 12.616
2.8 9.000 11.800
23 Willi Binder Germany 4.8 7.500 -0.3 12.000 12.316
4.0 8.733 -0.1 12.633
24 Mahdi Olfati Iran 0.0 0.000 0.000 6.700
5.6 7.800 13.400
Daniel Mousichidis Germany 4.4 7.533 -0.3 11.633 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.9 9.000 14.900
2 Carlos Yulo Philippines 6.0 8.633 14.633
3 Hung Yuan-Hsi Taiwan 5.9 8.700 14.600
4 Diogo Soares Brazil 5.9 8.666 14.566
Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.9 8.666 14.566
6 Caio Souza Brazil 6.0 8.500 14.500
7 Lay Giannini Italy 5.7 8.600 14.300
8 Nicolò Mozzato Italy 6.0 8.266 14.266
9 Cameron-Lie Bernard France 5.9 8.300 14.200
10 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.8 8.300 14.100
11 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.6 8.466 14.066
12 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.0 8.000 14.000
13 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.6 8.333 13.933
14 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.5 7.266 13.766
15 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.6 8.033 13.633
16 Luke Whitehouse Nice Britain 5.3 8.300 13.600
17 Angel Barajas Colombia 6.1 7.333 13.433
18 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 7.500 13.100
19 Isaac Nuñez Mexico 5.4 7.333 12.733
20 Ng Chun Chen Malaysia 5.0 7.500 12.500
21 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 4.5 7.900 12.400
22 Rasul Ahmadzada Azerbaijan 4.8 7.333 12.133
23 Willi Binder Germany 4.6 7.366 11.966
24 Dmitriy Patanin Kazakhstan 5.4 6.500 11.900
25 Mohamed Afify Egypt 5.7 6.000 11.700
26 Daniel Mousichidis Germany 5.4 5.966 11.366
27 Yvenel Stephan Haiti 4.2 6.900 11.100
28 Nadila Nethviru Sri Lanka 5.1 5.933 11.033

Excessive Bar Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Whole
1 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 6.3 8.900 15.200
2 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.3 8.166 14.466
3 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.9 8.433 14.333
4 Arthur Mariano Brazil 6.0 8.333 14.333
5 Angel Barajas Colombia 6.7 7.433 14.133
6 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.5 8.566 14.066
7 Isaac Nuñez Mexico 5.6 8.400 14.000
8 Caio Souza Brazil 6.3 7.666 13.966
9 Lay Giannini Italy 5.4 8.233 13.633
10 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.5 8.100 13.600
11 Omar Mohamed Egypt 5.0 8.400 13.400
12 Diyas Toishybek Kazakhstan 5.3 7.966 13.266
13 Diorges Escobar Cuba 5.3 7.866 13.166
14 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.1 8.000 13.100
15 Ilias Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 7.433 13.033
16 Levan Skhiladze Georgia 4.2 8.166 12.366
17 Ioane Jimsheleishvili Georgia 4.8 7.566 12.366
18 Ahmed Elmaraghy Egypt 4.9 7.433 12.333
19 Mansum Safarov Azerbaijan 3.6 8.400 12.000
20 Yvenel Stephan Haiti 5.0 6.966 11.966
21 Daniel Mousichidis Germany 4.7 6.900 11.600
22 Willi Binder Germany 5.0 5.700 10.700
23 Nicolò Mozzato Italy 4.0 5.933 9.933
Ahmad Salameh Jordan 4.0 5.933 9.933
25 Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 3.4 6.433 9.833
26 Nadila Nethviru Sri Lanka 4.7 4.133 8.833

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles