16.1 C
New York
Monday, April 22, 2024

2024 English Championships Outcomes | The Gymternet


The 2024 English Championships had been held from March 1 via March 3 in Telford, England.

Senior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ondine Achampong Aylesbury Academy 14.300 14.200 13.750 13.350 55.600
2 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 14.100 14.500 11.600 13.900 54.100
3 Amelie Morgan The Academy 13.750 13.350 13.100 12.750 52.950
4 Georgia-Mae Fenton South Essex 13.600 13.100 13.650 11.900 52.250
5 Abigail Martin South Devon 13.700 12.500 12.100 13.350 51.650
6 Grace Davies Robin Hood 13.200 13.100 11.650 11.950 49.900
7 Tilly Wright Robin Hood 12.900 12.300 11.750 12.450 49.400
8 Lauryn Connor Harrow 13.400 12.100 11.200 12.650 49.350
Ema Kandalova Tolworth 13.250 11.100 12.650 12.350 49.350
10 Mercedes Moore South Durham 13.150 12.050 11.600 11.150 47.950
11 Ruby Stacey Plymouth Swallows 13.200 12.300 9.600 12.250 47.350
12 Hayley Rushton Park Wrekin 12.150 12.000 10.700 12.000 46.850
Emily Burke Dynamo 12.900 10.400 11.200 12.350 46.850
14 Poppy Blair Tameside 12.500 12.200 10.200 11.900 46.800
15 Eleanor Inexperienced Tameside 12.000 11.500 11.300 11.950 46.750
16 Georgie Slack Uttoxeter 13.000 10.400 12.050 11.150 46.600
17 Millie McGuire Metropolis of Liverpool 11.700 11.800 11.100 11.800 46.400
18 Laura Nelson Metropolis of Newcastle 13.050 10.450 11.150 11.700 46.350
19 Isabelle Lamb Tolworth 12.100 11.100 11.600 11.450 46.250
20 Tabitha Lees Tolworth 12.200 11.050 11.000 11.800 46.050
21 Leasha Pengkerego Ravenscroft Robin Hood 12.900 11.750 11.050 10.150 45.850
22 Sophie Goodman Notts Academy 11.450 11.100 12.050 11.100 45.700
23 Georgie King Leeds 11.800 10.700 11.150 11.700 45.350
24 Sophie O’Flaherty Aylesbury Academy 13.250 10.100 10.250 11.600 45.200
25 Georgina Gibson Harrogate 12.450 9.400 11.650 11.600 45.100
26 Charlotte Hasler Swallows 12.400 9.000 11.800 11.800 45.000
27 Willow Hughes The Academy 11.850 10.650 11.950 10.500 44.950
Niamh Hardy Bristol Hawks 12.150 10.200 11.550 11.050 44.950
29 Ayesha Abdullahi Appley Bridge 12.200 10.050 11.550 11.100 44.900
30 Tommera Hendricks South Essex 12.900 11.700 9.750 10.500 44.850
31 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 12.950 9.750 9.500 12.500 44.700
Sacha Bailey Uttoxeter 12.200 10.300 11.800 10.400 44.700
33 Isabella Böttger Tolworth 12.150 11.450 10.300 10.600 44.500
34 Olivia Cham Amber Valley 12.000 10.400 9.800 12.250 44.450
35 Veronika Kritski Plymouth Swallows 12.700 11.450 9.200 10.900 44.250
36 Mei Amorelli Newbury Academy 11.450 10.350 11.050 11.350 44.200
37 Ellen Ijima The Wire 12.350 9.700 11.200 10.850 44.100
38 Amy Cawkwell Dronfield Academy 12.150 9.350 11.700 10.850 44.050
39 Evee Stevenson-Lea Shrewsbury 11.450 10.300 11.000 11.200 43.950
40 Brooke Stocker Horsham 12.300 10.100 10.900 10.550 43.850
41 Francesca Gowland South Durham 11.850 9.750 11.000 11.200 43.800
Lily Clarke-Moss Woking 12.150 11.350 11.150 9.150 43.800
43 Maggie Might Shepherd South Essex 12.500 8.900 10.450 11.900 43.750
Tiegan Trafford Newbury Academy 13.050 7.400 11.950 11.350 43.750
45 Moyi Parchment Camden 12.250 8.850 10.650 11.900 43.650
46 Ellen Shaw Garstang 11.900 10.350 11.750 9.400 43.400
47 Emma Glasspool Dynamo 12.700 8.850 10.600 11.150 43.300
48 Jerusha Clarke South Essex 11.850 8.300 10.950 12.000 43.100
49 Asia-Li Pink Huntingdon Olympic 12.200 9.750 10.750 10.200 42.900
Alexandra Mace Garstang 12.000 10.150 10.250 10.500 42.900
51 Lily Davis Plymouth Swallows 12.750 11.200 7.850 11.050 42.850
52 Mia Wilson Bristol Hawks 11.500 9.750 11.050 10.500 42.800
53 Martha Cairns Garstang 12.100 9.950 9.900 10.800 42.750
54 Roxanne Worth Bristol Hawks 12.450 10.350 8.500 11.400 42.700
55 Zoe Mottram Southport 12.300 9.500 10.650 10.000 42.450
56 Isabelle Ings The Meapa 12.050 10.100 11.050 9.150 42.350
57 Georgia Worth Ellan Vannin 12.400 10.500 9.600 9.650 42.150
58 Nyah Ramanah-Beck The Wire 12.050 8.800 10.100 11.000 41.950
59 Scarlet Hyde Huntingdon Olympic 11.850 9.400 9.900 10.550 41.700
60 Louise Akers Diamonds 12.100 9.000 8.550 11.550 41.200
61 Keeley Stockley Swallows 12.050 10.300 8.350 10.400 41.100
62 Alicia Roberts Uttoxeter 12.100 8.550 9.200 11.000 40.850
63 Macey Davis Uckfield 12.200 9.600 8.550 10.450 40.800
64 Bethan Gentle Dynamo 12.100 6.800 10.950 10.850 40.700
65 Grace Reed Swallows 12.050 7.800 10.100 10.600 40.550
66 Isabelle Kay Metropolis of Preston 12.150 7.700 9.350 11.150 40.350
67 Matilda Peacock Diamonds 11.250 8.350 10.950 9.700 40.250
68 Saraya Pearce Uttoxeter 12.150 8.450 9.600 9.950 40.150
69 Abby Meadow Appley Bridge 11.650 8.900 9.250 10.200 40.000
70 Sophie Lee Uttoxeter 12.000 7.000 10.900 9.900 39.800
71 Amber Meadow Appley Bridge 11.350 9.450 8.450 9.900 39.150
72 Becky Downie Amber Valley —— 14.100 12.750 12.100 38.950
73 Nikita Day Swallows 10.950 7.850 10.150 9.900 38.850
74 Teah Gregory Marriotts 11.150 8.850 7.500 7.600 35.100
75 Grace Floyd Uttoxeter 11.150 7.300 7.050 8.600 34.100
76 Lucy Glasspool Dynamo 11.000 6.050 6.200 9.500 32.750
Bethany Rayment Robin Hood —— 10.950 10.800 11.000 32.750
78 Libby Graham Metropolis of Newcastle 10.850 0.400 8.450 10.650 30.350
79 Pagiella Mulengwa Metropolis of Newcastle —— 9.600 8.550 10.800 28.950
80 Elise Marston Corby Academy —— 4.650 10.750 9.950 25.350
81 Sarah Fraser Revolution 12.150 3.400 6.450 —— 22.000
82 Tallulah Birchall Garstang —— 8.200 8.600 —— 16.800
83 Charlotte Sales space Park Wrekin —— 13.450 —— —— 13.450
84 Kacey Pratley The Academy —— 12.250 —— —— 12.250
85 Isla Fitzgerald Robin Hood —— 11.250 —— —— 11.250

Senior Visitor All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 13.500 12.850 12.550 13.200 52.100
2 Sofia Micallef Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 13.150 12.700 11.750 12.650 50.250
3 Abigail Roper Pipers Vale 13.200 12.150 11.800 12.650 49.800
4 Ruby Evans Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 14.050 —— 12.150 13.400 39.600
5 Madeleine Marshall Tolworth 12.350 —— 12.000 12.200 36.550
6 Paulina Kubas Marriotts —— 7.600 9.100 —— 16.700
7 Mali Morgan Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.900 —— —— —— 12.900

Junior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Shantae Amankwaah Bristol Hawks 13.150 12.750 12.400 12.750 51.050
2 Akyra Rodgers-Plummer Metropolis of Manchester 14.150 12.500 11.550 12.500 50.700
3 Tahlia Wyatt Bristol Hawks 13.100 11.500 11.950 12.300 48.850
4 Scarlett Bullock Corby Academy 12.900 11.550 12.300 11.800 48.550
5 Jessica Cashman Tolworth 12.650 11.700 11.750 12.300 48.400
6 Frances Stone Amber Valley 13.200 11.100 11.350 12.500 48.150
7 Isabelle Priestley The Meapa 13.050 11.550 10.900 12.250 47.750
8 Erin Broughton Notts Academy 12.600 11.150 11.500 12.250 47.500
Julianna Salcedo Revolution 12.000 11.850 11.550 12.100 47.500
10 Georgia Stables Horsham 13.150 10.700 11.100 12.050 47.000
11 Andrea Ndoro South Essex 11.850 10.350 12.100 12.200 46.500
12 Scarlett Rickerby Tolworth 12.200 10.900 11.050 11.800 45.950
13 Liv Bull Harrow 12.600 9.900 11.700 11.600 45.800
14 Shelaine Shaw Heathrow 13.150 10.100 10.800 11.700 45.750
15 Alana Stephens Plymouth Swallows 12.050 11.050 11.250 11.150 45.500
16 Zara Tonye Manchester Academy 13.100 9.950 11.950 10.400 45.400
17 Cadie Munday Notts Academy 12.650 9.950 10.800 11.450 44.850
18 Keira Pedelty Amber Valley 12.200 10.800 9.950 11.850 44.800
19 Ruby Cox The Wire 11.900 10.950 10.550 11.350 44.750
Daisy Sensible Tolworth 12.050 9.950 11.550 11.200 44.750
21 Aaliyah Kalume Camden 12.800 11.150 8.750 12.000 44.700
Shae Drysdale Park Wrekin 12.000 10.500 11.000 11.200 44.700
23 Jaeda Cunningham The Wire 12.800 10.200 10.250 11.350 44.600
24 Corinna Gooderham Abingdon 12.150 9.850 10.700 11.850 44.550
25 Chloe Allen Park Wrekin 10.600 10.950 11.750 11.150 44.450
26 Amalie Turner Pipers Vale 11.800 10.300 10.900 11.100 44.100
27 Amelie Beadle-Gates Horsham 11.750 10.700 9.600 12.000 44.050
28 Anjali Khashu Metropolis of Liverpool 12.400 10.150 10.700 10.700 43.950
29 Maxine Strode The Academy 11.900 10.700 10.700 10.600 43.900
30 Beth Evans Revolution 11.900 10.000 10.750 11.200 43.850
31 Eva Mae Seed South Durham 12.100 11.150 10.400 10.150 43.800
32 Mabel Florey Penryn Centre 11.650 8.650 11.800 11.600 43.700
33 Izabel Donnelly The Wire 11.150 10.450 10.900 11.100 43.600
34 Maggie Rees Woking 12.200 9.800 10.000 11.550 43.550
35 Esme Griffiths Robin Hood 11.950 11.600 10.650 9.250 43.450
Olivia Wallace Metropolis of Liverpool 11.800 9.300 10.700 11.650 43.450
37 Olly Nugent Robin Hood 12.200 9.250 10.750 11.200 43.400
38 Kizzie Tiger McGinlay Heathrow 12.100 9.750 10.950 10.550 43.350
39 Lily Sewell The Wire 11.300 9.800 10.750 11.450 43.300
Keira Gidman The Wire 12.100 10.250 10.800 10.150 43.300
41 Evie Nicholls Notts Academy 11.650 10.850 9.550 11.200 43.250
42 Fiona Karlsson Newbury Academy 11.950 9.200 10.650 11.300 43.100
43 Afrinya Decardi-Nelson Camden 12.750 7.800 11.300 11.200 43.050
44 Lexi Mortimer Metropolis of Manchester 11.800 10.200 10.700 10.200 42.900
Ava Laverack Tolworth 12.100 9.100 10.700 11.000 42.900
Millie Howell Pipers Vale 11.600 10.700 9.850 10.750 42.900
47 Sydney Hughes Park Wrekin 12.050 9.350 10.300 11.150 42.850
Katie Cox Metropolis of Newcastle 12.100 8.900 10.100 11.750 42.850
49 Macie Worthington Penryn Centre 12.200 10.050 9.950 10.600 42.800
Isha Weil Dynamo 11.250 8.200 11.800 11.550 42.800
51 Milana Tweats Uttoxeter 11.800 9.500 10.800 10.650 42.750
52 Ella Criminal Basingstoke 12.200 10.200 9.100 11.200 42.700
53 Keyanna John-Lewis The Wire 12.100 8.200 10.850 11.500 42.650
54 Isabelle Millen The Meapa 11.900 9.350 9.750 11.400 42.400
55 Lauren Savage Metropolis of Manchester 11.500 9.850 10.550 10.450 42.350
56 Chloe Grimes Metropolis of Liverpool 11.050 10.800 10.250 10.200 42.300
57 Sophia Smith Pipers Vale 12.000 7.450 11.350 11.400 42.200
58 Isla Stocker Horsham 11.900 9.000 9.850 11.450 42.150
59 Claire Smith South Durham 11.800 8.350 10.450 11.450 42.050
60 Dakota Lynch South Essex 11.850 9.300 9.200 11.650 42.000
61 Sienna McCoy South Essex 11.900 6.850 10.650 12.300 41.700
62 Lily Newton Diamonds 12.200 9.250 9.950 10.100 41.500
63 Lola Barson Gymmagic 11.600 8.850 9.550 11.450 41.450
64 Darcey Cross The Meapa 11.850 9.750 9.600 10.200 41.400
65 Lexie MacDonald Witham Hill 12.100 8.600 10.300 10.350 41.350
66 Charlotte Berry Warrington 12.150 8.450 10.100 10.600 41.300
67 Jadesola Olayemi Portsmouth 12.100 9.500 9.450 10.150 41.200
68 Emily Yu Metropolis of Preston 11.950 8.800 10.200 10.100 41.050
69 Lily Dee Fice Metropolis of Newcastle 11.900 8.650 9.850 10.350 40.750
Eliza Barbosa de Melo Heathrow 11.650 9.950 9.450 9.700 40.750
71 Lacey Angel Taylor Amber Valley 11.650 8.650 9.100 11.300 40.700
72 Emma Elvegaard Riise Basingstoke 11.850 9.050 7.600 12.150 40.650
Skye Campbell Park Wrekin 11.500 7.600 10.900 10.650 40.650
74 Talia Clark The Wire 10.950 8.450 10.800 10.400 40.600
75 Esmee Brennan The Mill Academy 11.650 7.350 10.100 11.100 40.200
76 Chaia Rubenstein Dynamo 11.750 8.000 10.950 9.400 40.100
77 Isla McBain Sandbach 11.700 8.650 8.950 10.450 39.750
78 Rose Cole Metropolis of Newcastle 11.300 8.600 9.650 10.150 39.700
79 Olivia Munro Dronfield Academy 10.600 8.550 9.800 10.500 39.450
80 Roxanne Sargent Plymouth Swallows 11.700 8.700 8.800 10.150 39.350
81 Summer time Lewis The Mill Academy 12.250 7.250 9.300 10.450 39.250
82 Rose Glassbrook Metropolis of Newcastle 11.950 9.200 7.950 9.450 38.550
83 Olivia Clarke Corby Academy 12.000 2.350 12.000 11.600 37.950
84 Ella Bailey Tolworth 11.850 9.150 6.100 10.750 37.850
85 Ruby Henshaw The Mill Academy 11.800 5.550 9.100 11.200 37.650
Emily Bowes Retford 12.000 8.300 7.250 10.100 37.650
87 Makayla Radbourne Birmingham Flames 11.250 7.600 8.550 10.050 37.450
88 Jemima Guiel Portsmouth 11.150 7.050 8.450 9.350 36.000
89 Esmerelda Boulton Wantage 11.750 7.350 7.750 9.100 35.950
90 Jessie-Mae Teeuwen Kennylands 11.700 1.900 10.300 10.650 34.550
91 Jasmine Mangoro Tameside —— 8.050 8.350 11.650 28.050
92 Tila Fairweather Tolworth —— 8.900 9.600 —— 18.500
93 Sasha Beddoe Metropolis of Birmingham —— —— 11.650 —— 11.650

Junior Visitor All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ellie Lewis Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.850 11.950 10.350 12.100 47.250
2 Lexi Holmes Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.950 10.850 11.200 11.600 46.600
3 Ffion Burgum Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 12.000 11.750 11.250 11.550 46.550
4 Ashleigh Rose Evans Clwb Cymru Caerdydd 11.800 9.600 12.100 11.750 45.250
5 Roxanne-Nnika Sochon Basingstoke 12.000 9.900 11.800 10.400 44.100
6 Callie Williams Bristol Hawks 11.800 10.200 10.400 10.650 43.050
7 Aiyla Griffith Sandbach 11.900 10.000 8.850 10.550 41.300
8 Annabella Higgins Woking 11.950 8.750 10.100 10.250 41.050
9 Francesca Carlton Sandbach 10.400 8.950 8.350 10.350 38.050
10 Jemima Taylor Clwb Cymru Caerdydd —— 11.000 10.250 12.600 33.850

Aspire All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Helena Finc Park Wrekin 11.900 14.650 11.900 12.300 50.750
2 Evie Ashurst Notts Academy 11.150 12.400 11.200 12.500 47.250
3 Mai Lannhult Tolworth 12.100 10.300 12.250 12.050 46.700
4 Renee Coleman Carousel 12.100 11.550 10.800 11.800 46.250
5 Aurelia Pellowe Heathrow 11.900 10.600 11.200 11.600 45.300
6 Madison Grundy Huntingdon Olympic 12.050 11.100 10.650 11.050 44.850
Pippa Richardson Robin Hood 12.450 10.650 9.950 11.800 44.850
8 Isabella Canning Harrow 12.400 9.800 10.350 11.900 44.450
9 Amelia Adeyosoye East London 12.100 10.250 11.150 10.600 44.100
10 Olivia Kosinska East London 12.050 11.500 10.000 10.050 43.600
11 Olivia Canning Harrow 12.050 8.700 11.400 11.300 43.450
12 Scarlett Taylor Robin Hood 12.150 9.650 9.600 11.800 43.200
13 Alena Carter South Essex 10.400 12.200 9.800 10.750 43.150
14 Annabelle Inexperienced Metropolis of Manchester 10.000 9.650 11.500 11.750 42.900
Davika Inexperienced Carousel 10.750 10.600 10.450 11.100 42.900
16 Lexi Inexperienced The Meapa 11.850 9.250 10.450 11.250 42.800
Lyla Terry The Meapa 12.000 9.000 10.250 11.550 42.800
Matilda St. Romaine The Wire 11.900 10.200 10.050 10.650 42.800
19 Elsie McCabe Tolworth 11.750 9.750 10.350 10.900 42.750
20 Isabelle Baxter Manchester Academy 11.900 8.400 10.500 11.850 42.650
21 Olivia Grzesiak The Norfolk Academy 11.500 9.700 10.300 11.100 42.600
22 Katy Yu Metropolis of Preston 11.700 9.150 11.250 10.350 42.450
Lailey McConville Huntingdon Olympic 11.750 8.350 11.550 10.800 42.450
24 Mimi Addis-Mitchell The Academy 11.800 8.700 11.050 10.850 42.400
25 Amora Callister Martin Park Wrekin 10.750 9.450 10.100 11.900 42.200
26 Arianah Kavavila-Roach Tolworth 12.600 9.200 9.550 10.800 42.150
27 Serenity Hayward Colchester 11.800 8.700 11.000 10.600 42.100
28 Ayaana Oldham Robin Hood 11.950 10.700 10.050 9.350 42.050
Emma Cornforth North Star 11.750 9.750 10.600 9.950 42.050
30 Nellie Ball Witham Hill 11.750 9.100 10.450 10.350 41.650
31 Evie Haworth South Essex 11.600 9.500 9.350 11.100 41.550
32 Letty Wilson Metropolis of Liverpool 11.800 10.350 8.750 10.500 41.400
33 Ella Kenny Dronfield Academy 10.350 8.800 10.550 11.500 41.200
34 Lilly Shepherd South Essex 11.900 7.650 9.950 11.600 41.100
35 Connie Freeman Amber Valley 11.700 9.300 10.200 9.700 40.900
36 Ana-Sofia Lopez Sandoval East London 11.600 9.150 10.100 9.950 40.800
37 Evie Darke Swallows 11.650 9.350 9.500 10.000 40.500
Grace Tucker The Meapa 10.700 9.250 10.000 10.550 40.500
39 Summer time Sturch Robin Hood 11.600 9.600 8.650 10.500 40.350
40 Jessica Gow Falcons Academy 11.700 8.050 9.800 10.450 40.000
Josephine Brookes Cairney Witham Hill 11.750 9.550 8.750 9.950 40.000
42 Elise Heald Gymmagic 11.800 7.000 10.450 10.150 39.400
43 Matilda Rogers Portsmouth 11.700 7.600 10.300 9.700 39.300
44 Sadie Collins Metropolis of Newcastle 11.800 7.900 9.050 10.500 39.250
45 Eva Whittaker The Wire 12.000 8.800 9.400 9.000 39.200
46 Emilia Merrick The Academy 12.100 5.500 10.450 11.100 39.150
47 Kimberley Ly Woking 11.300 9.400 7.250 11.100 39.050
48 Holly Sutcliffe Marriotts 11.550 7.350 9.900 10.150 38.950
49 Maia Chandler-Oduah Manchester Academy 10.700 9.100 8.600 9.900 38.300
50 Charlotte Crozier Metropolis of Newcastle 11.700 7.600 9.850 9.100 38.250
51 Alisiya Powell The Wire 12.250 6.350 9.400 9.750 37.750
52 Daisy Gough The Mill Academy 10.650 6.100 10.500 10.250 37.500
53 Chloe Pattern Metropolis of Newcastle 11.600 7.250 9.100 9.350 37.300
54 Annabel Lashbrook Plymouth Swallows 11.250 8.900 7.550 8.900 36.600
55 Sophie Dilley The Meapa 11.650 2.200 10.600 11.750 36.200
56 Savanna Pennington Heywood Sparks 9.950 6.750 9.000 8.650 34.350
57 Jenitha Johnson Heathrow —— 11.750 10.250 11.050 33.050
58 Fraya Cruxton Revolution —— 9.100 12.000 10.200 31.300
59 Kaci Sweeney The Academy —— 10.600 10.100 —— 20.700
60 Scarlett Boslem Heywood Sparks —— 8.650 10.550 —— 19.200
61 Rhaya Watkinson The Mill Academy —— 9.200 8.200 —— 17.400
62 Renai Fullick Kennylands —— 1.600 7.100 8.600 17.300

Aspire Visitor All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete Membership VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chloe Newton Shrewsbury 11.950 9.250 11.100 11.450 43.750

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles