18.7 C
New York
Sunday, May 26, 2024

2024 Nordic Championships Males’s Outcomes


The 2024 Nordic Championships had been held from April 5 by April 7 in Oslo, Norway.

Senior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Sofus Heggemsnes
Norway
13.200 13.350 13.550 14.400 13.850 13.700 82.050
2 David Rumbutis
Sweden
12.800 12.900 13.550 13.950 14.150 13.200 80.550
3 Harald Wibye
Norway
12.900 12.950 13.550 14.250 13.050 13.800 80.500
4 Valgard Reinhardsson
Iceland
13.300 12.450 13.300 13.950 13.650 13.450 80.100
5 Marcus Pietarinen
Finland
12.650 12.650 13.300 13.600 12.750 13.400 78.350
6 Peder Skogvang
Norway
13.850 11.850 13.500 12.900 12.700 13.000 77.800
7 Marcus Stenberg
Sweden
11.600 11.650 13.750 13.700 13.350 13.050 77.100
8 Martin Gudmundsson
Iceland
13.800 10.800 12.400 13.850 12.350 13.350 76.550
9 Joar Amblie
Norway
13.000 12.300 13.150 13.900 12.700 11.450 76.500
10 Tarmo Kanerva
Finland
13.600 12.700 11.400 13.550 12.800 12.400 76.450
11 Dagur Olafsson
Iceland
10.300 12.600 12.450 13.600 13.650 12.950 75.550
12 Joakim Lenberg
Sweden
12.550 12.100 11.950 13.100 12.600 12.900 75.200
13 Niklas Syverhuset
Norway
13.150 10.900 13.250 14.000 11.500 12.150 74.950
14 Agust Davidsson
Iceland
12.500 9.100 13.200 13.100 13.250 13.200 74.350
15 Atli Valgeirsson
Iceland
11.900 12.300 12.450 13.150 11.950 11.950 73.700
16 Antti Varjolaakso
Finland
12.150 11.450 12.500 13.300 11.600 12.450 73.450
17 Sofus Møllegaard
Denmark
12.400 11.650 11.900 12.900 11.950 12.400 73.200
18 Aaro Harju
Finland
11.000 12.800 12.300 13.600 11.250 12.000 72.950
19 Frederik Kristensen
Denmark
10.900 10.550 11.600 12.200 11.900 12.350 69.500
20 Mikki Olsen
Denmark
11.500 6.300 11.950 13.150 11.700 11.700 66.300
21 Jakob Kristensen
Denmark
11.350 9.800 9.500 11.950 10.900 11.700 65.200
22 Patrick Palmroth
Finland
12.800 —— —— 13.950 12.550 11.700 51.000
23 Filip Lidbeck
Sweden
13.950 —— —— 13.250 12.500 10.950 50.650
24 Torleivur Christiansen
Faroe Islands
10.950 —— 10.550 11.850 10.150 5.400 48.900
25 Hjalmar Dalsgard
Faroe Islands
12.000 10.350 —— 12.900 11.850 —— 47.100
26 Bjarki Jakupsstovu
Faroe Islands
9.400 —— 10.250 11.300 9.600 —— 40.550
27 Luis Il-Sung Melander
Sweden
—— 12.600 14.250 —— —— —— 26.850
28 Rokur Vestergaard
Faroe Islands
—— 8.550 10.000 —— —— —— 18.550
29 Aron Jacobsen
Faroe Islands
—— 13.600 —— —— —— —— 13.600

Senior Flooring Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.3 8.633 13.933
Filip Lidbeck Sweden 5.7 8.233 13.933
3 Peder Skogvang Norway 5.9 7.800 13.700
4 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.5 7.666 13.166
5 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 4.9 8.200 -0.1 13.000
6 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 4.8 7.666 -0.2 12.266

Senior Pommels Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Aron Jacobsen Faroe Islands 4.7 8.900 13.600
2 Marcus Pietarinen Finland 5.1 8.433 13.533
David Rumbutis Sweden 5.5 8.033 13.533
4 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.0 7.933 12.933
5 Aaro Harju Finland 4.0 8.633 12.633
6 Harald Wibye Norway 4.2 7.400 11.600

Senior Rings Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Luis Il-Sung Melander Sweden 5.8 8.300 14.100
2 Harald Wibye Norway 4.4 8.933 13.333
3 Peder Skogvang Norway 4.5 8.800 13.300
Marcus Stenberg Sweden 5.1 8.200 13.300
5 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.4 8.533 12.933
6 Marcus Pietarinen Finland 4.5 7.800 12.300

Senior Vault Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete Common
1 Harald Wibye Norway 5.2 7.733 12.933 13.566
4.8 9.400 14.200
2 Niklas Syverhuset Norway 4.8 9.066 13.866 13.366
4.0 8.866 12.866
Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 4.8 8.900 -0.1 13.600 13.366
4.0 9.133 13.133
4 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.2 8.500 -0.3 13.400 13.350
4.0 9.300 13.300
5 Mikki Olsen Denmark 4.4 9.233 -0.1 13.533 13.199
4.0 9.166 -0.3 12.866
6 Patrick Palmroth Finland 4.4 7.533 -0.3 11.633 12.233
4.0 8.833 12.833

Senior P-Bars Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Harald Wibye Norway 5.9 8.433 14.333
2 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.2 8.400 13.600
3 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.2 8.266 13.466
4 Joakim Lenberg Sweden 4.4 8.733 13.133
5 Marcus Pietarinen Finland 4.9 8.166 13.066
6 Dagur Olafsson Iceland 5.1 7.533 12.633

Senior Excessive Bar Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.3 8.266 13.566
2 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.6 8.566 13.166
3 Harald Wibye Norway 4.9 8.233 13.133
4 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 4.2 8.633 12.833
5 Marcus Pietarinen Finland 4.8 7.966 12.766
6 Marcus Stenberg Sweden 4.4 7.666 12.066

Senior Group Outcomes

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB Complete
1 NORWAY (Joar Amblie, Sofus Heggemsnes, Peder Skogvang, Niklas Syverhuset, Harald Wibye) 40.200 38.600 40.600 42.650 39.600 40.500 242.150
2 SWEDEN (Luis Il-Sung Melander, Joakim Lenberg, Filip Lidbeck, David Rumbutis, Marcus Stenberg) 39.300 37.600 41.550 40.900 40.100 39.150 238.600
3 ICELAND (Agust Davidsson, Martin Gudmundsson, Dagur Olafsson, Valgard Reinhardsson, Atli Valgeirsson) 39.600 37.350 38.950 41.400 40.550 40.000 237.850
4 FINLAND (Aaro Harju, Tarmo Kanerva, Patrick Palmroth, Marcus Pietarinen, Antti Varjolaakso) 39.050 38.150 38.100 41.150 38.100 38.250 232.800
5 DENMARK (Jeppe Johansen, Frederik Kristensen, Jakob Kristensen, Sofus Møllegaard, Mikki Olsen) 35.250 32.000 35.450 38.250 35.550 36.450 212.950
6 FAROE ISLANDS (Torleivur Christiansen, Hjalmar Dalsgard, Aron Jacobsen, Bjarki Jakupsstovu, Rokur Vestergaard) 32.350 32.500 30.800 36.050 31.600 5.400 168.700

Junior All-Round Outcomes

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Ivan Maltsev
Norway
12.950 12.700 12.000 13.250 11.650 12.250 74.800
2 Joshua Ifeanyi
Norway
11.650 12.050 12.900 13.050 12.000 12.900 74.550
3 Kasper Berntsen
Norway
12.200 10.600 12.000 13.950 12.500 12.750 74.000
4 Iiro Lehtisalo
Finland
12.750 12.300 12.100 13.100 12.000 11.300 73.550
5 Aleksi Koivunen
Finland
11.950 11.600 11.800 13.250 12.100 12.150 72.850
6 Charlie Björsson
Sweden
12.050 11.000 11.850 12.650 12.100 11.350 71.000
7 Philip Lieske
Norway
11.000 10.550 11.800 13.750 12.450 11.200 70.750
8 Brian Rugland
Norway
12.300 9.750 11.400 13.200 11.850 11.750 70.250
9 Lukas Ragnarsson
Iceland
10.550 11.300 11.950 12.550 12.050 11.450 69.850
10 Niilo Nikkola
Finland
12.250 10.300 11.650 12.150 11.750 11.250 69.350
11 Solon Sverrisson
Iceland
12.000 10.450 11.300 13.050 11.950 10.250 69.000
12 Kari Palmason
Iceland
12.050 8.950 11.350 13.250 11.900 11.400 68.900
13 Stefan Karason
Iceland
9.900 10.650 11.600 12.950 11.200 11.900 68.200
14 Ari Kristinsson
Iceland
11.950 10.150 11.400 11.950 11.050 11.350 67.850
15 Kyösti Uusitalo
Finland
11.800 10.250 11.700 10.400 11.500 11.950 67.600
16 Jasper Carminger
Sweden
11.800 10.000 10.250 12.800 12.000 10.700 67.550
17 Anton Kjørup
Denmark
11.450 9.400 11.250 12.300 11.250 11.650 67.300
18 Kaspar Ericsson
Sweden
12.250 10.050 9.850 11.950 10.400 12.000 66.500
19 Frej Jørgensen
Denmark
11.600 10.300 9.400 11.500 11.650 11.000 65.450
20 Bjarki Johannessen
Faroe Islands
11.400 9.600 10.750 12.850 9.650 11.150 65.400
21 Olle Bengtsson
Sweden
11.850 6.750 10.450 11.650 11.850 10.900 63.450
22 Erik Ingimarsson
Denmark
11.800 7.650 10.250 11.700 11.150 10.850 63.400
23 Iiro Karppinen
Finland
11.850 2.700 12.150 12.500 12.050 10.750 62.000
24 Jacob Hussain
Denmark
11.800 —— 10.550 13.000 10.150 —— 45.500
25 Frederik Aagaard
Denmark
—— 10.400 11.650 —— 10.350 10.800 43.200
26 Wille Larsson
Sweden
12.400 —— —— 12.450 10.500 —— 35.350

Junior Flooring Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Ivan Maltsev Norway 4.3 8.866 -0.1 13.066
2 Brian Rugland Norway 4.0 8.600 12.600
3 Iiro Lehtisalo Finland 4.2 8.333 12.533
4 Niilo Nikkola Finland 3.9 8.533 12.433
5 Wille Larsson Sweden 3.9 8.500 12.400
6 Kaspar Ericsson Sweden 3.9 8.133 12.033

Junior Pommels Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Ivan Maltsev Norway 4.1 8.633 12.733
2 Iiro Lehtisalo Finland 3.7 8.566 12.266
3 Joshua Ifeanyi Norway 3.5 8.566 12.066
4 Aleksi Koivunen Finland 3.0 8.666 11.666
5 Charlie Björsson Sweden 3.1 8.300 11.400
6 Lukas Ragnarsson Iceland 3.6 7.700 11.300

Junior Rings Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Joshua Ifeanyi Norway 4.0 8.833 12.833
2 Iiro Lehtisalo Finland 3.6 8.566 12.166
Ivan Maltsev Norway 4.1 8.066 12.166
4 Iiro Karppinen Finland 3.6 8.466 12.066
5 Lukas Ragnarsson Iceland 3.5 8.400 11.900
6 Charlie Björsson Sweden 3.9 7.933 11.833
7 Kasper Berntsen Norway 3.6 7.766 11.366

Junior Vault Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete Common
1 Iiro Karppinen Finland 4.8 8.733 13.533 13.383
4.0 9.233 13.233
2 Philip Lieske Norway 4.8 9.200 14.000 13.350
4.0 9.000 -0.3 12.700
3 Kasper Berntsen Norway 4.8 8.833 -0.3 13.333 13.299
4.0 9.266 13.266
4 Kari Palmason Iceland 4.4 8.800 13.200 13.116
4.0 9.033 13.033
5 Solon Sverrisson Iceland 4.0 9.166 13.166 12.666
2.8 9.366 12.166
6 Wille Larsson Sweden 4.0 8.566 -0.1 12.466 12.566
4.4 8.366 -0.1 12.666

Junior P-Bars Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Philip Lieske Norway 3.6 9.000 12.600
2 Kasper Berntsen Norway 3.3 8.966 12.266
3 Lukas Ragnarsson Iceland 3.4 8.800 12.200
4 Aleksi Koivunen Finland 3.2 8.933 12.133
5 Iiro Karppinen Finland 3.1 8.866 11.966
6 Charlie Björsson Sweden 3.0 8.800 11.800

Junior Excessive Bar Ultimate Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Joshua Ifeanyi Norway 3.6 8.733 12.333
2 Aleksi Koivunen Finland 3.3 8.666 11.966
3 Kaspar Ericsson Sweden 3.0 8.700 11.700
Kasper Berntsen Norway 3.7 8.000 11.700
5 Stefan Karason Iceland 2.7 8.966 11.666
6 Kyösti Uusitalo Finland 3.3 7.666 10.966

Junior Group Outcomes

Rank Athlete FX PH SR VT PB HB Complete
1 NORWAY (Kasper Berntsen, Joshua Ifeanyi, Philip Lieske, Ivan Maltsev, Brian Rugland) 37.450 35.350 36.900 40.950 36.950 37.900 225.500
2 FINLAND (Iiro Karppinen, Aleksi Koivunen, Iiro Lehtisalo, Niilo Nikkola, Kyösti Uusitalo) 36.950 34.200 36.050 38.850 36.150 35.400 217.600
3 ICELAND (Stefan Karason, Ari Kristinsson, Kari Palmason, Lukas Ragnarsson, Solon Sverrisson) 36.000 32.400 34.950 39.250 35.900 34.750 213.250
4 SWEDEN (Olle Bengtsson, Charlie Björsson, Jasper Carminger, Kaspar Ericsson, Wille Larsson) 36.700 31.050 32.550 37.900 35.950 34.250 208.400
5 DENMARK (Frederik Aagaard, Jacob Hussain, Erik Ingimarsson, Frej Jørgensen, Anton Kjørup) 35.200 30.100 33.450 37.000 34.050 33.500 203.300
6 FAROE ISLANDS (Bjarki Johannessen) 11.400 9.600 10.750 12.850 9.650 11.150 65.400

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles