18.7 C
New York
Sunday, May 26, 2024

2024 Osijek Problem Cup Males’s Outcomes


The 2024 Osijek Problem Cup was held from April 4 by way of April 7 in Osijek, Croatia.

Ground Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 8.500 14.400
2 Ilyas Azizov Kazakshtan 5.8 8.400 14.200
3 Kevin Penev Bulgaria 6.1 7.850 13.950
4 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.5 8.300 13.800
5 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.6 7.950 13.550
6 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 6.3 7.350 -0.1 13.550
7 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 7.250 13.550
8 Cameron Lynn Nice Britain 5.6 7.800 13.400

Pommels Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.9 8.700 14.600
2 Filip Ude Croatia 5.9 8.400 14.300
3 Marko Sambolec Croatia 6.0 8.000 14.000
4 Unai Baigorri Spain 5.1 8.550 13.650
5 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.8 7.800 13.600
6 Ahmet Burak Ekici Türkiye 4.6 7.900 12.500
7 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 4.1 7.750 11.850
8 Adam Steele Eire 4.8 3.600 8.400

Rings Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Kevin Penev Bulgaria 5.0 8.250 13.250
2 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 4.3 8.700 13.000
3 Pau Jimenez Spain 4.9 8.050 12.950
4 Balazs Kiss Hungary 5.1 7.800 12.900
5 Yunus Gündogdu Türkiye 5.8 7.050 12.850
6 Jermain Grünberg Netherlands 4.3 8.150 12.450
7 Roman Mamenov Kazakhstan 4.8 7.500 12.300
8 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.9 7.300 12.200

Vault Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete Common
1 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.6 8.800 -0.1 14.300 14.575
5.6 9.250 14.850
2 Pau Jimenez Spain 5.2 9.500 14.700 14.575
5.2 9.250 14.450
3 Kevin Penev Bulgaria 5.4 9.100 -0.1 14.400 14.300
5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200
4 Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 4.8 9.300 14.100 14.200
4.8 9.500 14.300
5 Unai Baigorri Spain 5.2 9.350 14.550 14.125
4.8 8.900 13.700
6 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.8 8.950 13.750 13.850
4.8 9.150 13.950
7 Dusan Djordjevic Serbia 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000 13.525
5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050
8 Luca Giubellini Switzerland 5.6 8.450 -0.3 13.750 13.475
4.0 9.300 -0.1 13.200

P-Bars Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Lukas Dauser Germany 6.7 8.850 15.550
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.9 8.450 15.350
3 Noe Seifert Switzerland 6.3 8.300 14.600
4 Cameron Lynn Nice Britain 5.5 8.500 14.000
5 Daniel Carrion Spain 5.3 8.450 13.750
6 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.5 8.200 13.700
7 Sercan Demir Türkiye 5.9 7.600 13.500
8 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.9 6.750 12.650

Excessive Bar Closing Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 6.5 8.850 15.350
2 Tin Srbic Croatia 6.1 8.550 14.650
3 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 8.600 14.500
4 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.5 8.000 13.500
5 Cameron Lynn Nice Britain 5.4 8.050 13.450
6 Taha Serhani Switzerland 5.5 7.900 13.400
7 Balazs Kiss Hungary 4.9 8.450 13.350
8 Daniel Carrion Spain 5.0 8.150 13.150

Ground Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.3 7.850 14.150
2 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 6.3 7.750 14.050
3 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.9 7.950 13.850
4 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.5 8.200 13.700
5 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 5.6 7.900 13.500
6 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.8 7.650 13.450
7 Kevin Penev Bulgaria 6.1 7.300 13.400
8 Cameron Lynn Nice Britain 5.6 7.750 13.350
9 Anze Hribar Slovenia 5.7 7.650 13.350
10 Taha Serhani Switzerland 5.5 7.800 13.300
11 Pau Jimenez Spain 5.4 7.850 13.250
12 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.5 7.600 13.100
13 Pascal Brendel Germany 5.9 7.150 -0.1 12.950
14 Unai Baigorri Spain 4.9 7.900 12.800
15 Dusan Djordjevic Serbia 5.4 7.400 12.800
16 Adam Steele Eire 5.5 7.300 12.800
17 Ahmet Burak Ekici Türkiye 5.2 7.650 -0.1 12.750
18 Sercan Demir Türkiye 5.2 7.050 12.250
19 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 5.2 6.800 12.000
20 Volodymyr Otreshko Slovakia 4.6 7.000 11.600
21 Luca Giubellini Switzerland 5.9 5.800 -0.1 11.600
22 Jermain Grünberg Netherlands 5.3 6.500 -0.3 11.500
23 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.2 6.200 11.400
24 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 4.8 6.150 10.950
25 Roman Mamenov Kazakhstan 5.0 5.700 -0.3 10.400
26 Marko Jovicic Croatia 4.4 5.900 10.300
27 Gregor Turk Slovenia 4.8 5.400 10.200

Pommels Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 5.9 8.750 14.650
2 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.8 8.300 14.100
3 Marko Sambolec Croatia 5.7 8.150 13.850
4 Adam Steele Eire 5.3 8.450 13.750
5 Unai Baigorri Spain 5.1 8.600 13.700
6 Ahmet Burak Ekici Türkiye 5.5 8.150 13.650
7 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 5.1 8.500 13.600
8 Filip Ude Croatia 5.9 7.650 13.550
9 Cameron Lynn Nice Britain 5.7 7.800 13.500
10 Daniel Carrion Spain 5.2 8.250 13.450
11 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.8 7.650 13.450
12 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.7 7.700 13.400
13 Gregor Rakovic Slovenia 5.2 8.150 13.350
14 Volodymyr Otreshko Slovakia 5.4 7.900 13.300
15 Kevin Penev Bulgaria 5.6 7.600 13.200
16 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 5.7 7.500 13.200
17 Balazs Kiss Hungary 5.2 7.900 13.100
18 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 6.4 6.700 13.100
19 Noe Seifert Switzerland 6.1 6.800 12.900
20 Lukas Dauser Germany 5.4 7.400 12.800
21 Luca Giubellini Switzerland 5.9 6.800 12.700
22 Petar Vefic Serbia 4.2 8.350 12.550
23 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 4.8 7.750 12.550
24 Rayan Radkov Bulgaria 5.8 6.650 12.450
25 Pascal Brendel Germany 5.3 7.000 12.300
26 Daniel Fox Eire 4.9 7.200 12.100
27 Jermain Grünberg Netherlands 4.6 7.050 11.650
28 Umur Mehmet Filiz Türkiye 4.3 6.100 10.400
29 Petar Velickovic Serbia 4.4 5.900 10.300
30 Alisher Toibazarov Kazakhstan 4.3 5.850 10.150

Rings Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Illia Kovtun Türkiye 5.3 8.200 13.500
2 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.9 8.150 13.050
Pau Jimenez Spain 4.9 8.150 13.050
4 Jermain Grünberg Netherlands 4.3 8.650 12.950
5 Balazs Kiss Hungary 5.1 7.800 12.900
6 Roman Mamenov Kazakhstan 4.8 8.000 12.800
7 Kevin Penev Bulgaria 5.0 7.800 12.800
8 Yunus Gündogdu Türkiye 5.8 6.950 12.750
9 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 4.3 8.300 12.600
10 Daniel Fox Eire 5.1 7.500 12.600
11 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 4.4 8.000 12.400
12 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.1 7.300 12.400
13 Marco Bencomo Spain 4.7 7.650 12.350
14 Luka Bojanc Slovenia 5.8 6.450 12.250
15 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.2 7.600 11.800
16 Sercan Demir Türkiye 4.6 7.150 11.750
17 Srecko Stojadinovic Serbia 3.7 7.800 11.500
18 Alisher Toibazarov Kazakhstan 4.4 7.000 11.400
19 Volodymyr Otreshko Slovakia 4.2 7.150 11.350

Vault Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete Common
1 Aurel Benovic Croatia 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.775
5.2 9.550 14.750
2 Pau Jimenez Spain 5.2 8.900 14.100 14.175
5.2 9.050 14.250
3 Kevin Penev Bulgaria 5.0 9.150 14.150 14.150
5.2 8.950 14.150
4 Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 4.8 9.300 14.100 14.125
4.8 9.350 14.150
5 Unai Baigorri Spain 5.2 9.350 -0.3 14.250 14.000
4.8 8.950 13.750
6 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 4.8 9.150 13.950 13.825
4.8 8.900 13.700
7 Luca Giubellini Switzerland 5.6 8.950 -0.1 14.450 13.725
4.0 9.000 13.000
8 Dusan Dordjevic Serbia 5.2 7.950 13.150 13.675
5.2 9.000 14.200
9 Beno Kunst Slovenia 5.2 8.050 -0.3 12.950 13.575
4.8 9.400 14.200
10 Yunus Gündogdu Türkiye 5.2 8.950 14.150 13.400
4.8 7.850 12.650
11 Usukhbayar Erkhembayar Mongolia 4.8 8.750 -0.1 13.450 13.300
4.0 9.150 13.150
12 Petar Vefic Serbia 4.8 8.850 -0.2 13.450 13.275
4.0 9.100 13.100
13 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 5.2 8.700 13.900 13.150
4.8 7.900 -0.3 12.400
14 Roman Mamenov Kazakhstan 5.2 8.150 13.350 12.900
4.8 7.950 -0.3 12.450
15 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.0 7.700 -0.3 11.400 12.550
4.8 9.000 -0.1 13.700
16 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 2.8 7.800 10.600 12.525
5.6 8.850 14.450
Umur Mehmet Filiz Türkiye 4.8 8.900 13.700 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 6.2 8.500 14.700
2 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 7.0 7.650 14.650
3 Lukas Dauser Germany 6.6 8.300 -0.3 14.600
4 Noe Seifert Switzerland 6.1 8.350 14.450
5 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.5 8.550 14.050
6 Sercan Demir Türkiye 5.9 8.150 14.050
7 Daniel Carrion Spain 5.3 8.700 14.000
8 Cameron Lynn Nice Britain 5.5 8.500 14.000
9 Pascal Brendel Germany 5.8 8.200 14.000
10 Taha Serhani Switzerland 5.6 8.350 13.950
11 Ron Pyatov Israel 5.7 8.250 13.950
12 Yunus Gündogdu Türkiye 5.2 8.400 13.600
13 Adam Steele Eire 5.2 8.350 13.550
14 Daniel Fox Eire 5.0 8.350 13.350
15 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 5.4 7.900 13.300
16 Jermain Grünberg Netherlands 6.2 7.000 13.200
17 Volodymyr Otreshko Slovakia 4.8 8.150 12.950
18 Alisher Toibazarov Kazakhstan 5.0 7.450 12.450
19 Szilard Zavory Hungary 4.4 7.800 12.200
20 Teodor Trifonov Bulgaria 4.6 7.550 12.150
21 Petar Vefic Serbia 5.0 7.050 12.050
22 Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 4.3 7.450 11.750
23 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.9 6.200 11.100
24 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 4.2 6.700 10.900
25 Marco Bencomo Spain 4.3 6.100 10.400

Excessive Bar Qualification Outcomes

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Complete
1 Tang Chia-Hung Taiwan 6.3 8.800 15.100
2 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.9 8.350 14.250
3 Taha Serhani Switzerland 5.9 8.050 13.950
4 Balazs Kiss Hungary 5.0 8.550 13.550
5 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.2 8.250 13.450
6 Daniel Carrion Spain 5.0 8.350 13.350
7 Adam Tobin Nice Britain 5.4 7.950 13.350
8 Cameron Lynn Nice Britain 5.4 7.900 13.300
9 Ivan Dejanovic Serbia 5.1 8.100 13.200
10 Ilyas Azizov Kazakhstan 4.7 8.400 13.100
11 Sercan Demir Türkiye 4.7 8.300 13.000
12 Krisztofer Meszaros Hungary 5.1 7.850 12.950
13 Noe Seifert Switzerland 5.5 7.450 12.950
14 Adam Steele Eire 4.5 8.400 12.900
15 Kevin Penev Bulgaria 4.9 7.900 12.800
16 Oliver Kasala Slovakia 4.6 8.050 12.650
17 Lukas Dauser Germany 5.0 7.650 12.650
18 Jermain Grünberg Netherlands 5.0 7.600 12.600
19 Farukh Nabiyev Kazakhstan 4.5 7.850 12.350
20 Pascal Brendel Germany 4.8 7.650 -0.3 12.150
21 Illia Kovtun Ukraine 5.5 6.550 12.050
22 Kevin Buckley Slovenia 4.8 7.050 11.850
23 Daniel Trifonov Bulgaria 4.2 7.450 11.650
24 Petar Vefic Serbia 4.2 7.050 11.250
25 Volodymyr Otreshko Slovakia 3.0 8.200 11.200
26 Ahmet Burak Ekici Türkiye 2.9 8.000 10.900
27 Enkhtuvshin Damdindorj Mongolia 3.7 6.750 10.450
28 Marco Bencomo Spain 4.1 6.250 10.350

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles