10.8 C
New York
Sunday, April 21, 2024

Gymnastics State Occasions for June 2023


Third: TeamGym Qualification 1 @ PCYC Grafton

Third: TeamGym/Acrobatic/ FreeG/ Rhythmic Qualifier 1 @ United Gymnastics Academy

4th: Ladies’s Creative 1-2 Invitational – Southern Area Rainbow Competition @ Gymtastic Children

4th: Males’s Creative State Squad @ Sydney Gymnastics Centre

4th: Ladies’s Creative 5-7 Invitational @ Sydney Gymnastics Centre

4th: GFA Grand Prix 1 @ South Coast Gymnastics Academy

4th: Ladies’s Creative Degree 3-4 @ Tara Gymnastics

4th: MAG & FreeG Invitational @ PCYC Maitland

Ninth: Nation Capital Cup @ Tamworth Gymnastics Membership

Tenth: FreeG Jam @ Sydney Olympic Park Gymnastics Membership

Eleventh: Ladies’s Creative Foundations Competitors 2 @ PCYC Newcastle

Eleventh: Trampoline Qualification 2 @ Sydney Gymnastics Centre

Seventeenth: Ladies’s Creative Degree 1-2 + Particular Olympics @ PCYC Grafton

Seventeenth-18th: Rhythmic Gymnastics Multiples Grand Prix 1 @ Michael Clarke Recreation Centre, Carnes Hill

Seventeenth: Cardio Gymnastics Junior State Trial 1 @ Valentine Sports activities Park, Glenwood

Seventeenth-18th: Advance Winter Invitational @ Advance Academy of Gymnastics

Seventeenth-18th: Winter Invitational @ PCYC Illawarra

Seventeenth-18th: MWGC Winter Wonderland Degree 3-7 Invitational @ MWGC

18th: Males’s Creative Squad Testing Day @ Sydney Gymnastics Centre

18th: Ladies’s Creative Degree 1-2 Invitational @ Sydney Academy of Gymnastics, Seven Hills

18th: Bunnerong Degree 1-2 Invitational @ Bunnerong Gymnastics

Twenty fourth-Twenty fifth: Ladies’s Creative Qualifier 2 @ PCYC Maitland

Twenty fourth: Males’s Creative Regional Qualifier @ PCYC Dubbo

Twenty fifth: TeamGym Qualifier 1 @ St John Bosco Gymnastics Membership

Twenty fifth: TeamGym Qualification 1 @ PCYC Dubbo

Third-4th: WAG Qualifier #1 Bigham Cup Degree 5-7 @ Devonport Gymnastics Membership

Third-4th: WAG Non-obligatory Competitors Degree 5-10 @ Devonport Gymnastics Membership

Third-4th: WAG Qualifier #2 Bigham Cup Degree 6-7 @ Devonport Gymnastics Membership

18th: MAG L2-6 Competitors Invitational – North @ Launceston PCYC

Third: Koala Rhythmic Abilities Problem @ Koala Gymnastics Membership

4th: Diamond Cup @ Glen Iris Rhythmic Gymnastics

Seventeenth-18th: ALP 1-4 Casey Cup @ Endeavour Hills Leisure Centre

Seventeenth-18th: Flyaway Invitational @ Flyaway Gymnastics

Seventeenth: Strathcona Cup @ Strathcona RG

18th: Aerochallenge @ Nazareth School

18th: EKGA Trampoline Invitational @ EKGA

18th: Koala Gymnastics L1-2 Neutrons @ Koala Gymnastics Membership

Twenty fifth: Judges Invite Degree 1-4 @ Eclipse Gymnastics

Twenty fifth: CYC Gymsports L5-10 Titans @ CYC Gymsports

Twenty fifth: TeamGym Open Day & Come and Attempt @ BTYC Gymnastics

Ninth-Eleventh: Darwin Gymnastic Membership Invitational @ Darwin Gymnastic Membership

Third-4th: WAG Maroochy Invitational @ Maroochy Seashore Gymnastics

Third-4th: WAG True North Problem @ Momentum Gymnastics

Third-4th: MAG Mareeba Nation Problem @ Mareeba Gymnastics

Third-4th: WAG Mareeba Nation Problem @ Mareeba Gymnastics

Third-4th: WAG Premier Junior Invitational @ Premier Gymnastics

Third-4th: WAG Victoria Park Dolphins Invitational @ Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Membership

Third-4th: MAG Victoria Park Dolphins Invitational @ Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Membership

Third: ACR Winter Wonderland Occasion @ Maryborough Gymsports

Tenth-Eleventh: RG JNR Problem 1 @ PCYC Queensland

Tenth-Eleventh: MAG Maroochy Grand Prix @ Maroochy Seashore Gymnastics

Tenth-Eleventh: MAG Gymfinity Invitational @ Gymfinity Gymnastics

Tenth-Eleventh: WAG Gymfinity Invitational @ Gymfinity Gymnastics

Tenth-Eleventh: WAG Delta Workforce Problem L7-10 @ Delta Brisbane

Eleventh: ACR CQ Problem 2 @ Emerald Gymnastics

Eleventh: WAG VLTGC Invitational @ Varsity Lakes Trampoline & Gymnastics

Eleventh: WAG YMCA Mango Hill Invitational L1-2 @ YMCA Mango Hill

Seventeenth-18th: ACR QLD Cup @ Robertson Gymnastics Academy

Seventeenth-18th: TRP SQIC 2 @ Redcliffe PCYC

Seventeenth-18th: GfA Moranbah FreeG Jam @ Gymnastics Moranbah

Seventeenth-18th: WAG Moranbah Invitational @ Gymnastics Moranbah

Seventeenth-18th: WAG WGC Winter Invitational @ Warwick Gymnastics

Seventeenth-18th: WAG YMCA Mango Hill Invitational L3-6 @ @ YMCA Mango Hill

Seventeenth: AER SMC Invitational

18th: TRP CQIC 2 – The Rose Problem @ Victoria Park Gymnastics & Trampoline Membership

Twenty fourth-Twenty eighth: WAG QLD Membership Championships, Border Problem, Masters & Particular Olympic Problem @ Gymnastics QLD Sleeman Area Sports activities Complicated

Twenty fourth-Twenty eighth: MAG QLD Membership Championships, Border Problem, Masters & Particular Olympic Problem @ Gymnastics QLD Sleeman Area Sports activities Complicated

Twenty fourth-Twenty fifth: RG Jnr Problem 2 / Multiples @ PCYC Queensland

Third: WAG Degree 6-7 Bigham Cup Trial 1 @ SA State Gymnastics Centre

4th: MAG L1-10 Groups Problem @ SA State Gymnastics Centre

Tenth-Eleventh: MAG Port Lincoln Gymnastics Membership Invitational Championships

@ Port Lincoln Gymnastics Membership

Tenth-Eleventh: WAG Port Lincoln Gymnastics Membership Invitational Championships

@ Port Lincoln Gymnastics Membership

Twenty fourth-Twenty fifth: Gymnastics for All Problem 1 @ SA State Gymnastics Centre

18th: MAG Junior Comp #1

No occasions included.

Depart a remark if you happen to’re attending any of those occasions or if you realize of different occasions happening, notably in WA! 



Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles