23.1 C
New York
Sunday, June 16, 2024

Inside Gymnastics Journal | Up to date! Lee Added to Roster; Douglas, Carey, Roberson Headline Saturday’s American Traditional


American Traditional

Senior
Sage Bradford — WOGA Gymnastics/Flower Mound, Texas
Jade Carey — Oregon State College Coaching Middle/Philomath, Ore.
Chloe Cho — Gymnastics Olympica USA/Canyon Nation, Calif.
Norah Christian — Cascade Elite West/Bremerton, Wash.
Nicole Desmond — World Champions Centre/Wind Hole, Pa.
Gabby Douglas — WOGA Gymnastics/Anna, Texas
Tatum Drusch — Flips Gymnastics/White Bear Lake, Minn.
Addison Fatta — Status Gymnastics/Wrightsville, Pa.
Cambry Haynes — Adrenaline Gymnastics Academy/Evergreen, Colo.
Jazmynn Jimenez — Gymnastics Olympica USA/Santa Clarita, Calif.
Myli Lew — San Mateo Gymnastics/Belmont, Calif.
Taylor McMahon — Metroplex Gymnastics/Flower Mound, Texas
Annalisa Milton — Nice American Gymnastics Categorical/Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Malea Milton — Nice American Gymnastics Categorical/Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Zoey Molomo — Metroplex Gymnastics/McKinney, Texas
Marissa Neal — Nice American Gymnastics Categorical/Blue Springs, Mo.
Jazlene Pickens — Buckeye Gymnastics/Pickerington, Ohio
Brooke Pierson — World Champions Centre/Canby, Ore.
Michelle Pineda — Metroplex Gymnastics/Allen, Texas
Joscelyn Roberson — World Champions Centre/Texarkana, Texas
Lacie Saltzmann — Texas Goals Gymnastics/Coppell, Texas
Audrey Snyder — First State Gymnastics/Annapolis, Md.
Izzy Stassi — Efficiency Gymnastics Academy/Delaware, Ohio
Ashlee Sullivan — Metroplex Gymnastics/Richardson, Texas
Brynn Torry — World Class Gymnastics/Yorktown, Va.
Sabrina Visconti — Nohas Gymnastics Academy/Revere, Mass.
CaMarah Williams — EDGE Gymnastics – Riverside/Kansas Metropolis, Mo.
Kelise Woolford — Buckeye Gymnastics/Columbus, Ohio

Junior
Isabella Anzola — Georgia Elite Gymnastics/Statham, Ga.
Harlow Buddendeck — RGA/Rochester, N.Y.
Charleigh Bullock — Capital Gymnastics Nationwide Coaching Middle/Spotsylvania, Va.
Ally Damelio — San Mateo Gymnastics/San Mateo, Calif.
Celia Frith-Carvalho — Bull Metropolis Gymnastics/Godwin, N.C.
Sadie Goldberg — Buckeye Gymnastics/Bexley, Ohio
Gabrielle Hardie — Twin Metropolis Twisters/Sioux Falls, S.D.
Greta Krob — IGN/Tipton, Iowa
Caroline Moreau — Texas Goals Gymnastics/Keller, Texas
Lila Richardson — Hopes and Goals Gymnastics/Springdale, Ariz.
Alessia Rosa — Hill’s Gymnastics/East Hanover, N.J.
Maliha Tressel — Twin Metropolis Twisters/Eagan, Minn.
Camie Westerman — Hill’s Gymnastics/Frederick, Md.
Trinity Wooden — Capital Gymnastics Nationwide Coaching Middle/Waldorf, Md.

Hopes Traditional – 13-14
Iyla Adkins — Georgia Elite Gymnastics/Manhattan Seashore, Calif.
Ashley Andrews — Bull Metropolis Gymnastics/Wake Forest, N.C.
Elisabeth Antone — Pacific Reign Gymnastics/Bothell, Wash.
Tiraia Ballard — Capital Gymnastics Nationwide Coaching Middle/Accokeek, Md.
Brooke Bazan — Capital Gymnastics Nationwide Coaching Middle/Manassas, Va.
Addison Blosser — Capital Gymnastics Nationwide Coaching Middle/Fairfax Station, Va.
Lyla Brewer — IGN/Tiffin, Iowa
Espy Chang — Pacific Reign Gymnastics/Kirkland, Wash.
Emmy Cunningham — Metroplex Gymnastics/Prosper, Texas
Eva Doherty — Excalibur Gymnastics/Virginia Seashore, Va.
Mavie Fitzgerald — San Mateo Gymnastics/Livermore, Calif
Alessandra Gaines — Mavericks Gymnastics/San Antonio, Texas
Blake Inexperienced — Pearland Elite/Rosharon, Texas
Brianna Heath — Pearland Elite/League Metropolis, Texas
Leah Higgins — North Stars Gymnastics Academy/Derry, N.H.
Maya Kosarikova — Cypress Academy of Gymnastics/Spring, Texas
Isla Lazzari — CITY Membership Gymnastics Academy/Chicago, In poor health.
Anslee McCauley — Georgia All-Star Gymnastics/Marietta, Ga.
Mia McKean — Buckeye Gymnastics/Delaware, Ohio
Annabel Melnyk — West Coast Elite Gymnastics/Sierra Madre, Calif.
Amia Pugh-Banks — World Class Gymnastics/Newport Information, Va.
Quinlyn Rollins — Queen Metropolis Gymnastics/Maineville, Ohio
Simone Seed — Pacific Reign Gymnastics/Bellevue, Wash.
Elaina Sliney — Cincinnati Gymnastics/Cincinnati, Ohio
Kylie Smith — Cincinnati Gymnastics/Loveland, Ohio
Ansley Stevens — Cincinnati Gymnastics/Liberty township, Ohio
Sage Stiggers — WOGA Gymnastics/Garland, Texas
Grace Wickham — WOGA Gymnastics/McKinney, Texas
Finley Younger — Metropolitan Gymnastics/Burien, Wash.

Hopes Traditional 11-12
Giana Carroll — First State Gymnastics/Townsend, Del.
Laynie Cotton — Omaha Gymnastics Academy/Gretna, Neb.
Alden Dante — Wildfire Gymnastics/Villa Park, Calif.
Elsie Flores — Omaha Gymnastics Academy/Valley, Neb.
Gillian Haddad — Efficiency Gymnastics Academy/Oakwood, Ohio
Avery Haines — First State Gymnastics/Bowie, Md.
Charlotte Henk — 360 Elite Gymnastics/New Braunfels, Texas
Hadassah Kahlig – 360 Elite Gymnastics/New Braunfels, Texas
Maya Kasten — Worldwide Gymnastics Coaching Middle/Miami, Fla.
Sapphire Martin — First State Gymnastics/Philadelphia, Pa.
Sophia Martin Dominguez — WOGA Gymnastics/Plano, Texas
Brenna McClure — World Class Gymnastics/Chesapeake, Va.
Amariah Moore — First State Gymnastics/Wilmington, Del.
Jaida Pendergrass — Worldwide Gymnastics Coaching Middle, Homestead, Fla.
Jazzy Saravia — Spartan Gymnastics/Freehold, N.J.
Mattie Mae Younger — Georgia Elite Gymnastics/Greenville, S.C.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles