16.1 C
New York
Monday, April 22, 2024

The 2023 European Youth Olympic Pageant MAG Grasp Group Record


301552704_474924764641018_8971706174294578896_n

Alexander Niscoveanu

The 2023 European Youth Olympic Pageant kicks off with the opening ceremony on Sunday, July 23, whereas the primary day of males’s competitors shall be held on July 25.

Whereas there aren’t any official nominative rosters obtainable but, I’ve compiled the beneath data based mostly on group bulletins from numerous federations. I’ll replace these as extra data is available in.

ARMENIA

TBD.

AUSTRIA

  • Mateo Fraisl
  • Alfred Schwaiger
  • Gino Vetter

Confirmed by the Austrian federation on July 7.

AZERBAIJAN

TBD.

BELGIUM

  • Kyano Schepers
  • Victor Tournicourt
  • Fynn van Kampen

Confirmed by the Belgian Olympic Committee on July 7. Simon Marchant and Bob Neyrinck are the alternates.

BULGARIA

  • David Ivanov
  • Yoan Ivanov
  • Lyubomir Stanoev

Confirmed by the Bulgarian federation on July 14.

CROATIA

TBD.

CYPRUS

TBD.

CZECHIA

TBD.

DENMARK

TBD.

FINLAND

  • Taavi Jaakola
  • Iiro Karppinen
  • Niilo Nikkola

Confirmed by the Finnish Olympic Committee.

FRANCE

  • Elias Breche
  • Anthony Mansard
  • Naël Sakouhi

Confirmed by the French federation. Nathan Camilieri and Allan Moullec are the alternates.

GEORGIA

TBD.

GERMANY

  • Jonas Eder
  • Maximilian Glaeser
  • Mert Öztürk

Confirmed by the German federation on July 12.

GREAT BRITAIN

  • Alexander Niscoveanu
  • Jonas Rushworth
  • Sol Scott

Confirmed by the British Olympic Committee on June 8.

GREECE

TBD.

HUNGARY

  • Daniel Bogyo
  • Dominik Kis
  • Zala Zambori

Confirmed by the Hungarian Olympic Committee.

ICELAND

  • Stefan Karason
  • Ari Kristinsson
  • Lukas Ragnarsson

Confirmed by the Icelandic federation.

IRELAND

Confirmed by the Irish federation on July 13.

ISRAEL

Confirmed by the Israeli federation on July 11.

ITALY

  • Manuel Berettera
  • Tommaso Brugnami
  • Diego Vazzola

Confirmed by the Italian federation on July 13.

LATVIA

Confirmed by the Latvian Olympic Committee on July 12.

LITHUANIA

TBD.

LUXEMBOURG

  • Mathis Kayser
  • Ben Mangen
  • Pleasure Palermo

Confirmed by the Luxembourg federation on July 4.

NETHERLANDS

  • Leon Atherton
  • Aaron Enser
  • Cas Keser

Confirmed by the Dutch federation on July 10. Gijs Franken and Reduan Bottse are the alternates.

NORWAY

TBD.

POLAND

TBD.

PORTUGAL

Confirmed by the Portuguese federation on July 4.

ROMANIA

  • Flavius Borca
  • Iustin Radu Mihai
  • David Puicea

Confirmed by the Romanian federation on July 7.

SLOVAKIA

  • Peter Kremnicky
  • Sebastian Samson

Confirmed by the Slovakian Olympic Committee.

SLOVENIA

TBD.

SPAIN

  • Alvaro Giraldez
  • Aitor Gomez
  • Sergio Kovacs

Confirmed by the Spanish federation on June 26.

SWEDEN

  • Viggo Altarac
  • Jasper Carminger
  • Oliver Lewandowski

Confirmed by the Swedish Olympic Committee on July 3.

SWITZERLAND

  • Omar Ateyeh
  • Damiano Ponzio
  • Carlo Riesco

Confirmed by the Swiss federation on July 12.

TÜRKIYE

TBD.

UKRAINE

  • Ivan Rudyi
  • Sviatoslav Shved
  • Yurii Yemelianov

Confirmed by the Ukrainian Olympic Committee on July 7.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles