7.9 C
New York
Thursday, April 25, 2024

The 2023 European Youth Olympic Pageant WAG Grasp Staff Record


screen-shot-2023-07-13-at-3.00.51-pm

Benedetta Gava

The 2023 European Youth Olympic Pageant kicks off with the opening ceremony on Sunday, July 23, whereas the primary day of girls’s competitors will likely be held on July 26.

Whereas there aren’t any official nominative rosters out there but, I’ve compiled the beneath data based mostly on crew bulletins from varied federations. I’ll replace these as extra data is available in.

ALBANIA

  • Gresa Dragani
  • Orkida Gjoka

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

ARMENIA

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

AUSTRIA

  • Mia Bohle
  • Valentina Frint
  • Rosa Schwaninger

Confirmed by the Austrian federation on July 7.

AZERBAIJAN

  • Duyghu Majidzade
  • Aytan Mammadova

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

BELGIUM

  • Chloe Baert
  • Marie de Smedt
  • Hanne Degryse

Confirmed by the Belgian Olympic Committee on July 7. Naomi Descamps is the alternate.

BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

BULGARIA

  • Elena Nikolova
  • Nikol Sokolova
  • Viktoria Ventsislavova

Confirmed by the Bulgarian federation on July 14.

CROATIA

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

CYPRUS

  • Kyriaki Lysandrou
  • Eleana Panagiotou
  • Kalypso Papaioannou

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

CZECHIA

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

DENMARK

  • Amalie Pedersen
  • Frida Rasmussen

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

FINLAND

Confirmed by the Finnish Olympic Committee.

FRANCE

Confirmed by the French federation. Noélie Ayuso, Romane Hamelin, and Ming van Eijken are the alternates.

GEORGIA

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

GERMANY

Confirmed by the German federation on July 12. Claudine Soliman was initially named to the crew, however was not listed on the ultimate roster.

GREAT BRITAIN

  • Ema Kandalova
  • Ellie Lewis
  • Jemima Taylor

Confirmed by the British Olympic Committee on June 8.

GREECE

  • Despoina Sagka
  • Maria Spiliopoulou

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

HUNGARY

  • Anna Knight
  • Hanna Kutasi
  • Emese Szij

Confirmed by the Hungarian Olympic Committee.

ICELAND

  • Lilja Gunnarsdottir
  • Kristjana Olafsdottir
  • Audur Thorbjarnardottir

Confirmed by the Icelandic federation.

IRELAND

  • Maeve McGuinness
  • Mimi Moloney
  • Lily Russell

Confirmed by the Irish federation on July 13.

ISRAEL

  • Almog Leizerovich
  • Yali Shoshani
  • Hili Torgeman

Confirmed by the Israeli federation on July 11.

ITALY

  • Sara Caputo
  • Emma Fioravanti
  • Benedetta Gava

Confirmed by the Italian federation on July 13.

LATVIA

Confirmed by the Latvian Olympic Committee on July 12.

LIECHTENSTEIN

On the entries by quantity listing, however no athletes have been confirmed by the Liechtenstein Olympic Committee on July 7.

LITHUANIA

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

MOLDOVA

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

MONACO

On the entries by quantity listing, however no athletes have been finally confirmed.

NETHERLANDS

  • Maud Aldenzee
  • Alij de Wijze
  • Tara Hanaseth

Confirmed by the Dutch federation on July 10. Chemene Lamaitre and Yuna Uljee are the alternates.

NORTH MACEDONIA 

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

NORWAY

  • Hannah Ifeanyi
  • Christine Kubon

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

POLAND

  • Wiktoria Grzesikiewicz
  • Maria Rowinska

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

PORTUGAL

  • Rita Ferreirinha
  • Clara Justo
  • Joana Reis

Confirmed by the Portuguese federation on July 4.

ROMANIA

  • Miruna Botez
  • Anamaria Mihaescu
  • Gabriela Vanoaga

Confirmed by the Romanian federation on July 7.

SERBIA

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

SLOVAKIA

On the entries by quantity listing, however no athletes have been confirmed by the Slovakian Olympic Committee.

SLOVENIA

  • Luna Babic
  • Luana Lubinic
  • Vita Prijanovic

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

SPAIN

Confirmed by the Spanish federation on June 26.

SWITZERLAND

  • Angela Pennisi
  • Chiara Roveri
  • Kea Walser

Confirmed by the Swiss federation on July 12.

TÜRKIYE

  • Naz Aktürk
  • Zeynep Kurtulus

Confirmed through the entries listing on July 18.

UKRAINE

  • Daria Chorna
  • Maryna Klishchevska
  • Diana Lobok

Confirmed by the Ukrainian Olympic Committee on July 7.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles