23.1 C
New York
Sunday, June 16, 2024

The 2024 European Championships Junior MAG Grasp Group Checklist


The UEG has launched the nominative rosters for this yr’s European Championships, to be held starting April 24 in Rimini, Italy.

A full checklist of all junior MAG groups is under, and we’ll change the “nominative” standing to official as soon as the rosters are introduced by every federation.

ALBANIA

Nominative.

ARMENIA

  • Shekspir Gevorgyan
  • Robert Gyulumyan
  • Mamikon Khachatryan
  • Hamlet Manukyan

Nominative.

AUSTRIA

  • Jeremy Balazs
  • Mateo Fraisl
  • Vincent Lindpointner
  • Alfred Schwaiger
  • Gino Vetter

Confirmed by the Austrian federation as of April 20. Michael Miggitsch and Samuel Wachter are the reserve athletes.

AZERBAIJAN

Nominative.

BELGIUM

  • Noam Descamps
  • Bob Neyrinck
  • Kyano Schepers
  • Victor Tournicourt
  • Fynn van Kampen

Confirmed by the Belgian federation as of April 17. Florient Olmanst is the reserve athlete.

BULGARIA

  • David Ivanov
  • Yoan Ivanov
  • Nasko Mikov
  • Nikalas Nakov
  • Georgi Stoyanov

Confirmed by the Bulgarian federation as of April 22.

CROATIA

  • Teo Bartolec
  • Niko Nevescanin
  • Tomislav Pavic
  • Filip Perestegi
  • Branimir Udovicic

Confirmed by the Croatian federation as of April 23.

CYPRUS

  • Neofytos Savva
  • Stylianos Vasiliades

Confirmed by the Cyprus federation as of April 20.

CZECHIA

  • Jonas Danek
  • Jan Hejnal
  • Tomas Kalinic
  • Jan Lukes
  • Martin Sova

Confirmed by the Czech federation as of April 22.

FINLAND

  • Iiro Karppinen
  • Aleksi Koivunen
  • Iiro Lehtisalo
  • Niilo Nikkola
  • Kyosti Uusitalo

Confirmed by the Finnish federation as of April 18. Nikkola changed Antton Villonen.

FRANCE

  • Elias Breche
  • Nathan Camilleri
  • Karim Mangala-Bima
  • Anthony Mansard
  • Alan Moullec

Confirmed by the French federation as of April 20.

GEORGIA

Nominative.

GERMANY

  • Jonas Eder
  • Elias Jaffer
  • Luis Lenhart
  • Mert Öztürk
  • Nikita Prohorov

Confirmed by the German federation as of April 22.

GREAT BRITAIN

  • Uzair Chowdhury
  • Zakaine Fawzi-McCaffrey
  • Gabriel Langton
  • Evan McPhillips
  • Sol Scott

Confirmed by the British federation as of April 2.

GREECE

  • Serafeim Eminidis
  • Vasileios Provias
  • Emmanouil Stoupakis
  • Fotios Tsolakidis
  • Nikolaos Tsoulos

Confirmed by the Greek federation as of April 20.

HUNGARY

  • Daniel Bogyo
  • Bence Hamza-Vargity
  • Dominik Kis
  • Zeteny Kiss
  • Nandor Sas

Confirmed by the Hungarian federation as of April 22.

ICELAND

  • Kari Palmason
  • Lukas Ragnarsson

Confirmed by the Icelandic federation as of April 22.

IRELAND

Confirmed by the Irish federation as of April 20.

ISRAEL

  • Noam Berkovich
  • Mike Bronshtein
  • Erez Hacohen
  • Ron Ortal
  • Noam Slutzkai

Nominative.

ITALY

  • Manuel Berettera
  • Tommaso Brugnami
  • Pietro Mazzola
  • Simone Speranza
  • Diego Vazzola

Confirmed by the Italian federation as of April 22.

LITHUANIA

  • Nedas Grikinis
  • Alanas Kundreckas
  • Kristijonas Padegimas

Nominative.

LUXEMBOURG

Nominative. Mathis Kayser was initially on the nominative roster however has since withdrawn.

MONACO

Nominative.

NETHERLANDS

  • Leon Atherton
  • Aaron Enser
  • Elijah Faverus
  • Cas Keser
  • Jayden Paton

Nominative.

NORWAY

  • Kasper Berntsen
  • Joshua Ifeanyi
  • Philip Lieske
  • Ivan Maltsev
  • Brian Rugland

Confirmed by the Norwegian federation as of April 23.

POLAND

Nominative.

PORTUGAL

Confirmed by the Portuguese federation as of April 21.

ROMANIA

  • Alexandru Ionescu
  • David Puicea
  • Sebastian Torcica

Nominative.

SLOVAKIA

  • Sebastian Samson
  • Sebastian Stracina

Confirmed by the Slovakian federation as of April 20.

SLOVENIA

  • Toni Kastelic
  • Maj Kondric
  • Jure Podobnik
  • Timon Sternad Hiter
  • Anze Zalaznik

Confirmed by the Slovenian federation as of April 23.

SPAIN

  • Gabriel Barris
  • Alejandro Cabrera
  • Orian Diaz
  • Alvaro Giraldez
  • Sergio Kovacs

Confirmed by the Spanish federation as of April 23.

SWEDEN

Nominative.

SWITZERLAND

  • Timon Erb
  • Janic Fässler
  • Florian Keller
  • Nico Oberholzer
  • Carlo Riesco

Confirmed by the Swiss federation as of April 18.

TÜRKIYE

  • Alperen Ege Avci
  • Dogukan Erem
  • Ege Ertoz
  • Metehan Kartin
  • Deniz Sen

Nominative.

UKRAINE

  • Ivan Rudyi
  • Sviatoslav Shved
  • Vladyslav Vlasenko
  • Yurii Yemelianov
  • Ivan Zavada

Nominative.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles