23.1 C
New York
Sunday, June 16, 2024

The 2024 European Championships Senior MAG Grasp Workforce Listing


The UEG has launched the nominative rosters for this 12 months’s European Championships, to be held starting April 24 in Rimini, Italy.

A full listing of all senior MAG groups is beneath, and we’ll change the “nominative” standing to official as soon as the rosters are introduced by every federation.

ALBANIA

Nominative.

ARMENIA

  • Artur Avetisyan
  • Erik Baghdasaryan
  • Artur Davtyan
  • Vahagn Davtyan
  • Gagik Khachikyan
  • Harutyun Merdinyan

Nominative.

AUSTRIA

  • David Bickel
  • Vinzenz Höck
  • Nicolas Ivkic
  • Askhab Matiev
  • Ricardo Rudy
  • Paul Schmölzer

Confirmed by the Austrian federation as of April 20. Manuel Arnold and Martin Miggitsch are the reserve athletes.

AZERBAIJAN

  • Murad Agharzayev
  • Rasul Ahmadzada
  • Mansum Safarov
  • Nikita Simonov
  • Ivan Tikhonov

Nominative.

BELGIUM

  • Glen Cuyle
  • Nicola Cuyle
  • Maxime Gentges
  • Noah Kuavita
  • Victor Martinez
  • Luka van den Keybus

Confirmed by the Belgian federation as of April 17.

BULGARIA

  • Yordan Aleksandrov
  • Dimitar Dimitrov
  • Kevin Penev
  • Daniel Trifonov
  • Bozhidar Zlatanov

Confirmed by the Bulgarian federation as of April 22.

CROATIA

  • Aurel Benovic
  • Liam Rabic
  • Marko Sambolec
  • Tin Srbic
  • Filip Ude
  • Mateo Zugec

Confirmed by the Croatian federation as of April 23.

CYPRUS

  • Georgios Angonas
  • Michalis Chari
  • Ilias Georgiou
  • Marios Georgiou
  • Neofytos Kyriakou
  • Sokratis Pilakouris

Confirmed by the Cyprus federation as of April 20.

CZECHIA

  • Daniel Bago
  • Miroslav Durak
  • Martin Pospisil
  • Daniel Radovesnicky
  • Radomir Sliz

Confirmed by the Czech federation as of April 22.

FINLAND

  • Akseli Karsikas
  • Oskar Kirmes
  • Robert Kirmes
  • Elias Koski
  • Joona Reiman
  • Pavel Titov

Confirmed by the Finnish federation as of April 18.

FRANCE

  • Samir Aït Saïd
  • Cameron-Lie Bernard
  • Alexis Blin
  • Axel Breche
  • Léo Saladino
  • Jim Zona

Confirmed by the French federation as of April 20. Bernard changed Benjamin Osberger and Blin changed Julien Marechal.

GEORGIA

  • Saba Abesadze
  • Ioane Jimsheleishvili
  • Levan Skhiladze

Nominative.

GERMANY

  • Pascal Brendel
  • Nils Dunkel
  • Gabriel Eichhorn
  • Carlo Hörr
  • Milan Hosseini
  • Andreas Toba

Confirmed by the German federation as of April 22. Eichhorn and Hörr changed Lukas Dauser and Lucas Kochan.

GREAT BRITAIN

  • Joe Fraser
  • James Corridor
  • Harry Hepworth
  • Jake Jarman
  • Courtney Tulloch
  • Luke Whitehouse

Confirmed by the British federation as of April 2. Whitehouse changed Max Whitlock. Adam Tobin is the reserve athlete.

GREECE

  • Alkinoos Graikos
  • Nikolaos Iliopoulos
  • Apostolos Kanellos
  • Eleftherios Petrounias
  • Antonios Tantalidis
  • Christos Tsingelidis

Confirmed by the Greek federation as of April 20.

HUNGARY

  • Krisztian Balazs
  • Balazs Kiss
  • Krisztofer Meszaros
  • Botond Molnar
  • Benedek Tomcsanyi
  • Szilard Zavory

Confirmed by the Hungarian federation as of April 22.

ICELAND

  • Agust Davidsson
  • Martin Gudmundsson
  • Dagur Olafsson
  • Valgard Reinhardsson
  • Atli Valgeirsson

Confirmed by the Icelandic federation as of April 22.

IRELAND

  • Dominick Cunningham
  • Daniel Fox
  • Rhys McClenaghan
  • Eamon Montgomery
  • Adam Steele

Confirmed by the Irish federation as of April 20.

ISRAEL

  • Artem Dolgopyat
  • Pavel Gulidov
  • Ilia Liubimov
  • Alexander Myakinin
  • Ron Pyatov
  • Uri Zeidel

Nominative.

ITALY

  • Yumin Abbadini
  • Lorenzo Casali
  • Matteo Levantesi
  • Marco Lodadio
  • Mario Macchiati
  • Salvatore Maresca

Confirmed by the Italian federation as of April 22.

LATVIA

  • Dmitrijs Mickevics
  • Ricards Plate

Nominative.

LITHUANIA

  • Gytis Chasazyrovas
  • Tomas Kuzmickas
  • Robert Tvorogal

Nominative.

NETHERLANDS

  • Amine Abaidi
  • Loran de Munck
  • Martijn de Veer
  • Jermain Grünberg
  • Rick Jacobs
  • Casimir Schmidt

Nominative.

NORWAY

  • Joar Amblie
  • Sofus Heggemsnes
  • Peder Skogvang
  • Niklas Syverhuset
  • Harald Wibye

Confirmed by the Norwegian federation as of April 23.

POLAND

  • Kacper Garnczarek
  • Sebastian Gawronski

Nominative.

PORTUGAL

  • Bernardo Almeida
  • Guilherme Campos
  • Luis Lechaud
  • Marcelo Marques
  • Jose Nogueira

Confirmed by the Portuguese federation as of April 21.

ROMANIA

  • Nicolae Bera
  • Razvan-Denis Marc
  • Toma Modoianu-Zseder
  • Andrei Muntean
  • Emilian Neagu
  • Nicholas Tarca

Nominative.

SERBIA

  • Ivan Dejanovic
  • Petar Vefic

Nominative.

SLOVAKIA

  • Oliver Kasala
  • Volodymyr Otreshko

Confirmed by the Slovakian federation as of April 20.

SLOVENIA

  • Luka Bojanc
  • Kevin Buckley
  • Anze Hribar
  • Gregor Rakovic

Confirmed by the Slovenian federation as of April 23.

SPAIN

  • Nestor Abad
  • Unai Baigorri
  • Daniel Carrion
  • Thierno Diallo
  • Nicolau MIr
  • Joel Plata

Confirmed by the Spanish federation as of April 23.

SWEDEN

  • Luis Il-Sung Melander
  • Joakim Lenberg
  • Filip Lidbeck
  • David Rumbutis
  • Marcus Stenberg
  • William Sundell

Nominative.

SWITZERLAND

  • Christian Baumann
  • Luca Giubellini
  • Matteo Giubellini
  • Luca Murabito
  • Noe Seifert
  • Taha Serhani

Confirmed by the Swiss federation as of April 18.

TÜRKIYE

  • Adem Asil
  • Ibrahim Colak
  • Emre Dodanli
  • Mert Efe Kilicer
  • Mehmet Ayberk Kosak
  • Kerem Sener

Nominative.

UKRAINE

  • Nazar Chepurnyi
  • Illia Kovtun
  • Igor Radivilov
  • Radomyr Stelmakh
  • Oleg Verniaiev

Nominative.

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles