16.1 C
New York
Monday, April 22, 2024

World Championship Last Qualification Replace


It’s over! The world championship qualification competitions at the moment are full, so we will fill in all of the remaining spots within the charts.

WOMEN Groups All-Arounders
2022 Worlds
Crew Last
United States
Nice Britain
Canada
Brazil
Italy
China
Japan
France
European
Championships
Netherlands
Hungary
Romania
Belgium
Spain
Germany
Sweden
Finland
Austria
Czech Republic
Maria Tronrud (NOR)
Barbora Mokosova (SVK)
Emma Slevin (IRL)
Anna Lashchevska (UKR)
Lucija Hribar (SLO)
Camille Rasmussen (DEN)
Caterina Cereghetti (SUI)
Lena Bickel (SUI)
Sevgi Kayisoglu (TUR)
Athanasia Mesiri (GRE)
Filipa Martins (POR)
Paloma Mintcheva (BUL)
Zala Trtnik (SLO)
Thelma Adalsteinsdottir (ISL)
Ilona Krupa (UKR)
Mafalda Costa (POR)
Halle Hilton (IRL)
Lihie Raz (ISR)
Christina Zwicker (CRO)
Mari Kanter (NOR)
Margret Kristinsdottir (ISL)
Bengisu Yildiz (TUR)
Valerija Ratobilska (LAT)
Host Nation
Spot Reallocation
Celeste Mordenti (LUX)
Pan-America Mexico
Argentina
Sydney Barros (PUR)
Olivia Kelly (BAR)
Karla Navas (PAN)
Ginna Escobar (COL)
Alais Perea (ECU)
Lynnzee Brown (HAI)
Makarena Pinto (CHI)
Yiseth Valenzuela (COL)
Franchesca Santi (CHI)
Lana Herrera (PAN)
Ana Karina Mendez (PER)
Asia South Korea
Taiwan
Rifda Irfanaluthfi (INA)
Aleah Finnegan (PHI)
Dildora Aripova (UZB)
Milka Gehani (SRI)
Aida Buyrzhanova (KAZ)
Nadine Pleasure Nathan (SGP)
Kylie Kwamme (PHI)
Emma Yap (SGP)
Africa South Africa Kaylia Nemour (ALG)
Jana Abdelsalam (EGY)
Sandra Elsadek (EGY)
Lahna Salem (ALG)
Oceanic
Championships
Australia Reece Cobb (NZL)
Madeleine Marshall (NZL)
MEN Groups All-Arounders
2022 Worlds
Crew Last
China
Japan
Nice Britain
Italy
United States
Spain
Brazil
South Korea
European
Championships
Turkey
Switzerland
Germany
France
Belgium
Ukraine
Hungary
Romania
Netherlands
Israel
Artur Davtyan (ARM)
Elias Koski (FIN)
Robert Tvorogal (LTU)
Oskar Kirmes (FIN)
Sofus Heggemsnes (NOR)
Nikolaos Iliopoulos (GRE)
Ilias Georgiou (CYP)
Ricardo Rudy (AUT)
Harald Wibye (NOR)
Ivan Tikhonov (AZE)
Ashkab Matiev (AUT)
Gytis Chasazyrovas (LTU)
Gagik Khachikyan (ARM)
Sebastian Gawronski (POL)
Adam Steele (IRL)
Michalis Chari (CYP)
Jose Nogueira (POR)
Kacper Garnczarek (POL)
Petar Vefic (CRO)
Yordan Aleksandrov (BUL)
Kevin Penev (BUL)
Daniel Bago (CZE)
Marcus Stenberg (SWE)
Host Nation
Spot Reallocation
Valgard Reinhardsson (ISL)
Pan-America Canada
Colombia
Isaac Nuñez (MEX)
Joel Alvarez (CHI)
Andres Perez (PUR)
Santiago Mayol (ARG)
Rodrigo Gomez (MEX)
Diorges Escobar (CUB)
Asia Kazakhstan
Uzbekistan
Carlos Yulo (PHI)
Van Vi Luong (VIE)
Yeh Cheng (TPE)
Lee Chih-Kai (TPE)
Luqmen Al Hafiz Zulfa (MAS)
Usukhbayar Erkhembayar (MGL)
Africa Egypt Hillal Metidji (ALG)
Hamza Hossaini (MAR)
Oceanic
Championships
Australia Misha Koudinov (NZL)
Ethan Dick (NZL)

When it comes to adjustments from final yr’s qualification image, we have now two alternations within the girls’s workforce roster, with South Africa and Czech Republic qualifying this yr as an alternative of Egypt and Ukraine. The highest particular person from 2022 worlds who’s formally ineligible for 2023 worlds is 52nd-place finisher Zeina Ibrahim of Egypt.

There are additionally two adjustments to the lads’s groups, the large information being 2019 workforce finalists Taiwan failing to qualify out of Asia, changed by Uzbekistan. We even have Israel qualifying as a workforce this yr quite than Austria. Taiwan’s workforce absence additionally signifies that final yr’s Ninth-place AA finisher Tang Chia-Hung has no path to make worlds.


This implies we additionally know which athletes should not eligible to take equipment world cup spots and due to this fact may have their factors redistributed to different eligible athletes.

UPDATE: The FIG re-released the checklist of qualifiers, now with out Oksana Chusovitina, who will need to have declined her particular person spots.

WOMEN Worlds Qualifiers
Vault Oksana Chusovitina (UZB)
Darya Yassinskaya (KAZ)
Nazanin Teymurova (AZE)
Agata Vostruchovaite (LTU)
Nancy Taman (EGY)
Julie Erichsen (NOR)
Hillary Heron (PAN)
Katrina Jurevica (LAT)
Bilge Tarhan (TUR)
Gulnaz Jumabekova (UZB)
Bars Yelyzaveta Hubareva (UKR)
Jana Mahmoud (EGY)
Julie Erichsen (NOR)
Ameera Hariadi (INA)
Magdalini Tsiori (GRE)
Vasiliki Millousi (GRE)
Zarith Khalid (MAS)
Hillary Heron (PAN)
Areti Pagoni (GRE)
Beam Yelyzaveta Hubareva (UKR)
Nazanin Teymurova (AZE)
Angel Wong (HKG)
Chan Cheuk Lam (HKG)
Tina Zelcic (CRO)
Marie Rønbeck (NOR)
Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL)
Mariana Parente (POR)
Flooring Nazanin Teymurova (AZE)
Darya Yassinskaya (KAZ)
Chan Cheuk Lam (HKG)
Elvira Katsali (GRE)
Hillary Heron (PAN)
Marie Rønbeck (NOR)
Jasmin Salama (EGY)
Tran Doan Quynh Nam (VIE)
MEN Worlds Qualifiers
Flooring Aurel Benovic (CRO)
Eamon Montgomery (IRL)
Dominick Cunningham (IRL)
Filip Lidbeck (SWE)
Guilherme Campos (POR)
Neofytos Kyriakou (CYP)
Enkhtushin Damdindorj (MGL)
Kim Wanstrom (SWE)
Horse Rhys McClenaghan (IRL)
Shaio Yu-Jan (TPE)
Harutyun Merdinyan (ARM)
Matvei Petrov (ALB)
Radomir Sliz (CZE)
Filip Ude (CRO)
Ahmad Abu Al Soud (JOR)
Dmitrijs Mickevics (LAT)
Rings Nikita Simonov (AZE)
Mahdi Ahmad Kohani (IRI)
Artur Avetisyan (ARM)
Vinzenz Höck (AUT)
Nguyen Van Khanh Phong (VIE)
Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)
Lin Guan Yi (TPE)
Vahagn Davtyan (ARM)
Vault Shek Wai Hung (HKG)
Mahdi Olfati (IRI)
Ondrej Kalny (CZE)
Tseng Wei-Sheng (TPE)
Dominick Cunningham (IRL)
Trinh Hai Khang (VIE)
Aurel Benovic (CRO)
Neofytos Kyriakou (CYP)
PBars Saba Abesadze (GEO)
Filip Sasnal (POL)
Audrys Nin Reyes (DOM)
Stefanos Tsolakidis (GRE)
David Rumbutis (SWE)
Lin Guan Yi (TPE)
Ricards Plate (LAT)
Ahmed-Riadh Aliouat (ALG)
Hbar Tin Srbic (CRO)
Ivan Dejanovic (SRB)
Neofytos Kyriakou (CYP)
Marios Georgiou (CYP)
Karl Idesjoe (SWE)
Mohammadreza Hamidi (IRI)
Ricards Plate (LAT)
Lin Guan-Yi (TPE)

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles